The EAS 10k Results
Place Race No First Name Surname Age Team Finish Time
1 269 Brian Penny M Vet 40 Team Bath AC 00:34:48
2 259 Tim Hawkins M Open Yeovil RC 00:34:56
3 260 Amy Chalk F Open Bristol & West AC 00:35:46
4 166 Alex Gaskell M Open Team Bath AC 00:37:08
5 282 Ben Larry M Open Team Bath AC 00:37:15
6 112 Stephen Hands M Open Headington RR 00:37:24
7 236 Alistair Bartlett M Open Avon Valley Runners 00:37:44
8 179 Chris Cleary M Vet 40 00:38:43
9 230 Lisa Newing F Open Bristol & West AC 00:39:12
10 258 Nick Holliday M Vet 50  Stroud 00:39:14
11 246 Ian McDonald M Vet 40 San Domenico 00:39:32
12 172 Jon Rich M Open Chippenham Harr 00:39:44
13 241 David Waters M Open 00:39:41
14 251 Peter Willouguby M Vet 60 Hogweed Trotters 00:39:58
15 156 Laura Butt F Open 00:40:00
16 242 Nigel Charman M Vet 40 Clevedon AC 00:40:07
17 228 Taff Tanner M Vet 40 Corsham RC 00:40:01
18 88 Ewen Smith M Vet 40 Bourton RR 00:40:15
19 254 Phillip Coleman M Vet 40 Trowbridge AC 00:40:50
20 55 Nick Berryman M Open Romsey RR 00:40:48
21 154 Samantha Usher F Open 00:41:05
22 232 Mark Harris M Vet 40 Avon Valley Runners 00:41:20
23 247 Ian Rough M Open Team Bath AC 00:41:34
24 149 Samuel Marsh M Open 00:41:38
25 124 James Calderon M Open 00:41:33
26 203 Kirsty Court F Open 00:41:46
27 152 Ade Hurran M Vet 40 Chippenham Harr 00:41:27
28 237 John Bryne M Open 00:41:54
29 231 Paul King M Vet 50 Team Bath AC 00:42:01
30 181 Graham Newman M Open 00:42:05
31 188 David Wright M Vet 40 00:42:01
32 140 Liz Ringham F Vet 40 00:42:00
33 233 Jo Fifield F Open Stroud AC 00:42:36
34 136 Andrew Boyd M Open 00:42:36
35 275 Colin Mair M Vet 40 00:42:43
36 141 Simon Ringham M Open 00:42:40
37 89 Paul Mason M Open 00:42:52
38 77 Martin Lavelle M Vet 40 Corsham RC 00:43:07
39 167 Duncan Annderson M Open 00:43:16
40 210 David Groves M Open 00:43:41
41 70 James Weaver M Vet 50 00:43:48
42 69 Philip Emsley M Open 00:43:56
43 212 Steven Lewis M Open 00:44:10
44 92 Nicholas Harrison M Open 00:44:17
45 277 Vaughan Andrews M Vet 40 00:44:16
46 274 Steven Dixon M Open 00:44:20
47 120 Mark Williamson M Vet 40 RRC 00:44:28
48 256 Caroline Cotterell F Open Stroud AC 00:45:03
49 61 Dominic Farley M Vet 40 Chippenham Harr 00:44:58
50 224 Mike Nicholls M Vet 50 Team Bath AC 00:45:08
51 261 Maria Hobbs F Vet 40 Westbury Harriers 00:45:33
52 279 Kevin Mcintosh M Open Chippenham Harr 00:45:26
53 199 Daniel Holland M Open 00:45:40
54 268 Sian Evans F Open 00:45:41
55 132 Carl Zalek M Open Corsham RC 00:45:37
56 161 Mike Froggatt M Vet 40 Hogweed Trotters 00:45:47
57 177 James Morris M Open 00:45:37
58 243 Adrian Gibbs M Open 00:45:50
59 273 Sven Heaps M Open Corsham RC 00:45:51
60 238 Ronald Bury M Vet 40 00:46:02
61 178 Joseph Dean M Open 00:46:09
62 193 Clare Ryall F Open 00:46:11
63 204 Paul McCormack M Open 00:46:19
64 240 Ali Holmes F Open 00:46:51
65 116 Martin Holloway M Open 00:46:49
66 155 Jonathan Barker M Open 00:47:02
67 67 Alison Atkinson F Vet 40 00:47:33
68 150 Michael Gradden M Open 00:47:46
69 226 Tom Taylor M Open 00:47:51
70 200 Adrian Lawson M Open 00:47:56
71 191 Sean Harvey M Open 00:48:15
72 168 Damian Penney M Open 00:48:09
73 148 Gareth John M Open 00:48:17
74 57 Atanu Debray M Open 00:48:29
75 102 Richard Bond M Vet 40 00:48:18
76 285 Neil Garraway M Open 00:48:21
77 128 Julia Dick F Open 00:48:35
78 245 Frances Williams F Vet 40 00:48:39
79 147 Chris Ferguson M Open 00:48:51
80 253 Tony Mason M Vet 60 Bitton RR 00:48:55
81 164 Alan Starsmeare M Vet 50 00:49:12
82 267 David Webb M Vet 40 00:49:08
83 249 James Ford M Open 00:49:05
84 248 Caroline Earp F Open St Albans  Striders 00:49:05
85 65 Martin Matthews M Open 00:49:13
86 68 Samantha Houston F Open 00:49:16
87 114 Gary Smith M Open 00:49:27
88 192 Margaret Plummer F Vet 50 00:49:32
89 122 John Townsend M Vet 40 00:49:47
90 250 Anna Webster F Open 00:50:01
91 244 John Kingwell M Open 00:50:03
92 173 David Leich M Vet 40 00:50:04
93 180 Jonathan Weedon M Open 00:50:11
94 73 Sean Morris M Open 00:50:09
95 252 Andrew Griffiths M Open Swindon Striders 00:50:18
96 138 Janice Rambridge F Vet 60 Team Bath AC 00:50:16
97 255 James Smith M Open 00:50:38
98 115 Richard Holt M Open 00:50:53
99 145 George Ind M Open 00:51:06
100 131 Anthony Higgins M Vet 40 00:51:09
101 184 Joanne Stacey F Open 00:51:18
102 281 Jerry Pearce M Open Chippenham Harr 00:51:08
103 234 Christina Griffiths F Open Stroud AC 00:51:19
104 74 Emma Morris F Open 00:51:28
105 63 Gary Chapman M Vet 40 00:51:47
106 125 Dan Holpin M Open 00:51:46
107 219 Craig Bunce M Open 00:51:47
108 97 Johnathan Crookall M Vet 40 00:52:07
109 139 Nick Weller M Vet 40 Empire Sports 00:52:14
110 163 Terry Alberti M Vet 40 Devizes RC 00:52:17
111 135 Nicola Brand F Open 00:52:26
112 206 Clare Ralph F Open 00:52:32
113 202 Robert French M Vet 40 00:52:27
114 60 John Mellowdew M Vet 60 00:52:41
115 205 Daan Claassen M Open 00:52:47
116 190 Jeff Davis M Vet 40 00:53:04
117 189 Christopher Smyth M Vet 50 00:53:13
118 208 Robin Mundell M Open 00:53:10
119 151 Emma Angrove F Open 00:53:29
120 80 Elzanne Van Der Watt F Open 00:53:50
121 266 Hugh Nicholson M Open 00:53:54
122 265 Robert Beck M Open 00:53:57
123 207 Alison Arnold F Open 00:53:59
124 211 Andrew Wear M Open 00:54:09
125 225 Steve Green M Open 00:54:13
126 223 Paul Salmon M Open 00:54:18
127 272 Jenny Heaps F Open Corsham RC 00:54:31
128 222 Anne Draper F Open 00:54:44
129 185 Mark Stacey M Vet 40 00:55:05
130 214 Andy Booth M Vet 50 00:55:04
131 175 Paul Driver-Dick M Open 00:55:01
132 62 Eddie Ponting M Vet 50 00:55:24
133 134 Linda Studley F Vet 40 00:55:54
134 113 Philippa Crocker F Vet 40 Kingswood Tri 00:56:28
135 76 Carole Ollis F Vet 50 00:56:32
136 54 Tony Preece M Vet 60 00:56:36
137 201 Gary Vaughan M Open 00:56:39
138 91 Graham Emery M Open 00:56:39
139 216 Craig Campbell M Open 00:56:52
140 160 Julie Froggatt F Vet 40 Hogweed Trotters 00:57:04
141 110 James Lotinga M Open 00:56:58
142 159 Josephine Parry F Open 00:57:19
143 257 David Flemmington M Vet 40 Thornbury 00:57:28
144 213 Derek Bieniek M Open 00:57:44
145 109 Tina Lotinga F Open 00:57:32
146 278 Emma Mcintosh F Open Chippenham Harr 00:57:37
147 153 Cheryl Hurran F Vet 40 00:57:41
148 78 Cathy Lavelle F Vet 40 00:58:10
149 220 Hugh Bellamy M Vet 40 00:58:39
150 58 Kerry Bramley F Open Swindon Harr 00:58:45
151 72 Kate Corcoran F Open 00:58:50
152 218 Es John F Open 00:59:11
153 197 Adam Tucker M Open 00:59:13
154 130 Heather Higgins F Open 00:59:21
155 170 Christopher Payne M Vet 50 00:59:23
156 263 Kevin French M Vet 40 00:59:33
157 262 Julie French F Vet 40 00:59:33
158 239 Jeffrey Holbrook M Vet 50 00:59:57
159 103 Fiona Self F Vet 40 01:00:09
160 198 Nicola french F Open 01:00:09
161 283 Sarah Dickinson F Open 01:00:29
162 126 Phylly Wilson F Vet 60 Wreake Runners 01:00:59
163 276 Dan Bayliss M Open Black Pair Joggers 01:01:12
164 209 Jennifer Studley F Open 01:01:36
165 75 Ian Murray M Open 01:01:41
166 183 Karl Purbrick M Open 01:02:03
167 129 Dennis Mellor M Vet 60 Avon Valley Runners 01:02:16
168 137 Tony Griffith M Vet 60 01:02:15
169 98 Lynette Buckland F Open 01:02:18
170 217 Nicki Roberts F Open 01:02:36
171 235 Ian Walker M Open 01:02:45
172 87 Clare Sutton F Open 01:02:56
173 169 Catherine Bennet F Vet 40 01:03:35
174 270 Becky Penny F Open Team Bath AC 01:03:29
175 227 Becky Dainton F Open 01:04:09
176 123 Phil Davis M Open 01:04:20
177 84 James Tucker M Open 01:04:31
178 196 David Ingram M Vet 50 01:04:58
179 59 Debbie Parker F Open 01:05:13
180 284 Emma Hall F Open 01:05:14
181 186 Richard Munn M Open 01:05:53
182 71 Audrey Smyth F Open 01:06:31
183 182 Donna Purbrick F Open 01:06:34
184 111 Kath Moreton F Open 01:06:37
185 195 Paul Jukes M Vet 50 01:07:53
186 194 Helen Jukes F Open 01:07:54
187 158 Lynette Morrison F Open 01:08:27
188 108 Dave lane M Vet 40 01:09:18
189 176 Helen Boylan F Open 01:09:22
190 165 Ruth Harris F Vet 40 01:10:07
191 215 Nicola Warrington F Open 01:10:42
192 56 Charilaos Minas M Vet 40 Hogweed Trotters 01:19:36