Pos Time No Name M/F Cat Club
1 00:54:41 63 Martin Rees M 50 Neath Harriers
2 00:57:20 238 Paul Griffiths M Neath Harriers
3 01:00:11 292 Jason Scanlon M Pontypridd Roadents
4 01:00:47 273 Philip Kendrick M 40 Brecon AC
5 01:01:17 178 David Davies M 50 Spatans
6 01:02:09 311 Tim Hindle M Brecon AC
7 01:02:11 147 Melanie Ellis F 35 Shaftesbury Barnet
8 01:02:45 301 Scott Howell M 40 Les Croupiers
9 01:03:53 233 Jan Lenczowski M A F Krakow
10 01:04:00 176 Gary Dean M Penistone Footpath Runners
11 01:04:31 6 Owain Jones M
12 01:04:38 49 Ally Watson M
13 01:04:40 169 David Headon M 50 Les Croupiers
14 01:05:05 314 David Munro M
15 01:05:08 41 Ann Thomas F 35 TROTS
16 01:05:09 126 Ian Patten M 40 Dartford Harriers
17 01:05:30 159 Clifford Evans M 40 Aberystwyth Uni
18 01:05:44 134 Matthew Parkes M Bridgend
19 01:05:53 286 Andrew Baker M 40 Pontypridd Roadents
20 01:06:14 141 Martin Davies M 40 Lliswerry Runners
21 01:06:19 211 Alan Walton M San Domenico
22 01:06:21 161 Mike Chandler M 50 Pontypridd Roadents
23 01:06:41 23 Clare Phillips F 35 Swansea Harriers
24 01:06:43 266 Charles T Walsh M Port Talbot Harriers
25 01:06:47 119 Clive Osmond M 40 Les Croupiers
26 01:07:05 177 Mr OíShea M 50 Les Croupiers
27 01:07:11 193 Mike Murphy M 50 Les Croupiers
28 01:07:19 295 Haydn Lloyd M Sarn Helen
29 01:07:26 92 Tim Pengilley M Les Croupiers
30 01:07:27 40 Martin Croucher M Cirencester AC
31 01:07:30 227 Frances Gill F 45 Neath Harriers
32 01:07:35 244 Dylan Owen M 40 Les Croupiers
33 01:07:54 99 Steve Sanders M
34 01:08:13 202 Alun Williams M 40 Fairwater Runners
35 01:08:24 149 Marcus Coles M Les Croupiers
36 01:08:26 31 Simon Partridge M 50 Neath Harriers
37 01:08:35 158 Craig Holland M 40 Pontypridd Roadents
38 01:08:44 207 Kevin Taylor M 40 Amman Valley Runners
39 01:08:51 218 Symon Murphy M Pontypridd Roadents
40 01:09:00 142 Andy Davies M 40 Pontypridd Roadents
41 01:09:03 229 David Thomas M 3Mís Gorseinon
42 01:09:05 216 David Garlick M 50
43 01:09:07 66 Colin Davies M 40 Brecon AC
44 01:09:20 107 John Mooney M 40
45 01:09:27 228 Mervyn Davies M
46 01:09:35 95 Philip Evans M
47 01:09:46 278 Kelly Morgan F Pontypridd AC
48 01:09:57 187 Darren Stevens M
49 01:10:05 321 James Murphy M 40
50 01:10:08 328 Richard Bristow M 40 South Wales Police
51 01:10:11 189 Ian Richards M 40 Sospan R R
52 01:10:14 318 Clem Clement M 40 Penarth & Dinas Runners
53 01:10:25 306 Alan W Jones M 40
54 01:10:26 287 Phil Adams M 40 Neath Harriers
55 01:10:27 174 Gokul Patel M 50
56 01:10:35 235 Mark Dunscombe M 40 Sarn Helen
57 01:10:48 57 Lee Morris M
58 01:11:01 243 Ian Jones M 40
59 01:11:02 269 Michael Keddle M
60 01:11:05 203 Claire Conway F Bristol & West
61 01:11:09 252 Eryl Davies M Team Wecori
62 01:11:14 162 Conelius Corcoran M Pontypridd Roadents
63 01:11:23 277 Graham Barcon M 50 3Mís Gorseinon
64 01:11:40 204 Shan Roberts F 35 Ingli Runners
65 01:11:44 270 Darren Morgan M
66 01:11:46 291 James Noble M
67 01:11:50 50 Andy Lee M 40
68 01:12:15 165 Geoff OKeefe M 40 Abertillery
69 01:12:15 91 Lyn Richards M 40
70 01:12:18 117 Andrew Spencer M 40 Fairwater Runners
71 01:12:22 73 Mike Smith M 40
72 01:12:24 32 Graeme Donnan M 50 Les Croupiers
73 01:12:25 242 Alex Williams M R R C
74 01:12:33 146 Robert Hector M
75 01:12:34 184 Ian Owen M
76 01:12:35 123 Jamie Seeking M Penarth & Dinas Runners
77 01:12:37 212 Lee Davies M Pontypridd Roadents
78 01:12:49 256 Alan Mann M 40 Les Croupiers
79 01:12:53 103 Peter Short M 50 Forest of Dean
80 01:13:01 283 Michael Hodges M 50 Rhayader AC
81 01:13:02 166 Briasn Jones M 40
82 01:13:14 254 Tim OSullivan M 40 Les Croupiers
83 01:13:26 302 Richard Sewell M 50 Les Croupiers
84 01:13:46 112 Mike Smith M
85 01:14:14 232 Paul Lewis M 40 3Mís Gorseinon
86 01:14:26 58 Sian Phillips F 45 Swansea Harriers
87 01:14:33 172 Ronald Swannon M 40 Bitton R R
88 01:14:41 74 John Hale M 40
89 01:14:55 247 Steven Press M Team Wecori
90 01:15:03 213 S Brown M
91 01:15:10 275 Matt Leathard M Brecon AC
92 01:15:17 326 Will Edwards M
93 01:15:21 151 Michael Davies M 50 Les Croupiers
94 01:15:26 20 Michael Jones M 40
95 01:15:33 194 Wendy Boon F 45 Les Croupiers
96 01:15:36 305 Martin Buck M 40 Brecon AC
97 01:15:37 215 Paul Evans M Brecon AC
98 01:15:41 125 Chris Weller M 40
99 01:15:47 334 Lisa Thomas F Amman Valley Runners
100 01:16:01 128 Rowena Melbourne F Ranelagh Harriers
101 01:16:17 230 Cheryl Hungell F Les Croupiers
102 01:16:33 121 James Hewitt M 40
103 01:16:36 191 Simon Thomas M
104 01:16:48 167 Fayme White F Bitton R R
105 01:16:50 331 Robert Ford M 50 Pontypridd Roadents
106 01:16:54 2 Terry Fenton M 40
107 01:17:00 135 Julie Davies F 35 Griffithstown
108 01:17:02 274 Marianne Gittoes F Brecon AC
109 01:17:05 340 Richard Baldero M
110 01:17:07 156 Kerry Evans M
111 01:17:18 226 Melissa Whiting F
112 01:17:29 341 Matt Higgins M
113 01:17:35 145 Dominic Shields M 40 San Domenico
114 01:17:37 138 Gareth Sherrington M
115 01:17:55 83 Dawn Bullock F Aberdare
116 01:18:08 315 Nerys Jones F
117 01:18:15 185 Mike Lewis M 40 Talgarth
118 01:18:22 48 Amanda John F 35 Amman Valley Runners
119 01:18:25 255 Matthew Lewis M
120 01:18:26 282 Chris Davies M 40 Lliswerry Runners
121 01:18:32 68 Katie Beecher F
122 01:18:33 100 Phil Evans M 40
123 01:18:40 293 Gwilym Beech M 40
124 01:18:44 15 Stephen Rees M
125 01:18:45 175 Jeff Aston M 60 Les Croupiers
126 01:18:54 8 Deborah Green F Les Croupiers
127 01:19:03 144 Greg Powell M 40
128 01:19:10 139 Neil Davies M 40
129 01:19:14 118 Cliff Thomas M 60 Aberystwyth AC
130 01:19:16 317 G L Perkins M 50 Telford AC
131 01:19:27 143 Andrew Pearson M 50
132 01:19:30 106 Sascha Wilkes F 45
133 01:19:38 46 Keith Verheyden M 40
134 01:19:39 131 D John M
135 01:19:43 182 Steve New M 100 Marathon Club
136 01:19:48 220 Michael Bailey M Pembs Harrs
137 01:19:56 294 Peter Howell M 40
138 01:19:59 152 Elvet Jones M 60 Brecon AC
139 01:20:05 234 Tony Martin M 50
140 01:20:07 183 Frank Williams M 50 Les Croupiers
141 01:20:11 219 Lee Williams M 40
142 01:20:18 67 John Williams M 50
143 01:20:25 339 Ian Derrick M Les Croupiers
144 01:20:39 163 Gavin Ellis M
145 01:20:43 198 Andrew Sedgmond M 50 Les Croupiers
146 01:20:48 225 Jeremy Wainwright M Lewes AC
147 01:20:57 108 Brenda Avery F 55
148 01:21:00 258 Clive Denton M Rhondda Valley Runners
149 01:21:03 312 Ray James M 40 Port Talbot Harriers
150 01:21:18 96 Carole Jones F 45 Brecon AC
151 01:21:20 51 Rob Hughes M
152 01:21:25 188 Kevin Sweeney M 3Mís Gorseinon
153 01:21:28 75 Julie Caseley F 45 Malvern Joggers
154 01:22:07 36 Alan Williams M 40
155 01:22:11 298 Kellinu Portelli M 40
156 01:22:12 217 Lloyd Morgan M San Domenico
157 01:22:39 199 David Thomas M 40 Sarn Helen
158 01:22:48 59 Andrew Rothwell M 40
159 01:22:56 148 Andrew Boxhall M Brecon AC
160 01:23:00 221 K Emmery M 40 Pontypridd Roadents
161 01:23:07 253 Loretta Daley F 35 Les Croupiers
162 01:23:12 313 Geraint Lewis M 40
163 01:23:19 267 Rich Barnes M 40 R R C
164 01:23:22 110 Jenny Hughes F Les Croupiers
165 01:23:25 324 Michael Holloway M
166 01:23:33 240 Bob Watson M
167 01:23:35 124 Ralph Davey M 60 Les Croupiers
168 01:23:50 85 Ian Hurd M 40
169 01:23:52 245 Noel Gaskell M 50
170 01:23:53 246 Joshua Gaskell M
171 01:23:57 236 Paul Rowe M 40
172 01:24:15 280 Bryn Burgess M 40 Lliswerry Runners
173 01:24:16 18 Mike Lewis M 40
174 01:24:17 209 Andrew J Williams M 50 Billys Running Clots
175 01:24:25 1 Jason Evans M
176 01:24:37 154 Matthew Thornton M
177 01:24:38 137 Lee Kwok M Glamorgan Health & Racquet
178 01:24:43 80 Gaynor Hulland F 45 3Mís Gorseinon
179 01:24:50 251 Andreas Eisenbach M 40
180 01:25:19 320 Tony Holloway M 50
181 01:25:19 153 Kate Hovers F 45 Brecon AC
182 01:25:43 303 Paul Jones M 40 Rhayader AC
183 01:25:50 200 Graham Naylor M 50 White City (Hull)
184 01:26:00 259 Todd Stein M 40 BAD Runners
185 01:26:02 196 Paul Gillard M 40
186 01:26:14 180 Alexander Pendry M
187 01:26:18 261 Sara Macbride-Stewart F 35 Les Croupiers
188 01:26:27 285 Margaret Hodges F 45 Spatans
189 01:26:27 24 Stephen Bartlett M 40 R R C
190 01:26:37 239 Syd Wheeler M 60 Chepstow Harriers
191 01:27:02 333 S G Lewis M Les Croupiers
192 01:27:05 237 Ray Fisher M
193 01:27:15 208 Sheryl Evans F 35 Hereford & County AC
194 01:27:15 160 David Edwards M 50
195 01:27:16 130 Julie Roche F 35 Fairwater Runners
196 01:27:21 309 Peter Shanley M 40
197 01:27:22 310 Alun Jenkins M 40 Rhayader AC
198 01:27:30 329 K Williams M 50
199 01:27:30 206 Ann Rowell F 45 TROTS
200 01:27:34 39 Judi Bowsher F 45 Les Croupiers
201 01:27:48 61 Richard Parry M 50
202 01:28:20 120 Paul Kaynes M 40
203 01:28:22 284 Jeff Jervis M 60 Club 69
204 01:28:25 140 Clare Johnson F 55 Les Croupiers
205 01:28:28 250 Arfon Rees M Team Wecori
206 01:28:29 248 Bob Gardiner M 40 Team Wecori
207 01:28:34 53 Abyd Quinn Aziz M 50 Penarth & Dinas Runners
208 01:28:39 190 Lee Phelps M Forest Of Dean
209 01:28:44 304 Mike McGowan M 40
210 01:28:46 335 Stephen Williams M 50 Les Croupiers
211 01:28:59 197 Doran Rogers M 60
212 01:29:18 214 Nicholas Wells M
213 01:29:33 70 Janice Clement F 45 Penarth & Dinas Runners
214 01:29:40 205 Mike Hodges M 50 TROTS
215 01:29:45 69 Howard Jones M 50 Brackla Harriers
216 01:29:52 55 Sue Neal F 55 Les Croupiers
217 01:29:57 150 Samantha Carter F
218 01:29:57 330 Craig Flannery M
219 01:29:58 322 Paul Jones M Mumbles Milers
220 01:30:25 88 Andrew Mason M
221 01:30:43 64 Samantha Caseley F Malvern Joggers
222 01:30:50 257 Amy Edwards F Rhondda Valley Runners
223 01:30:53 171 Paul Davies M 50 Cardiff Tri
224 01:31:29 268 Wendy Owen F 35
225 01:31:34 272 Suzanne Kendrick F 45 Rhayader AC
226 01:31:43 337 Neil Lewis M 40 Mumbles Milers
227 01:31:57 262 Nondus Banning-Boddy F 55 Rhayader AC
228 01:32:00 113 Garry Evans M
229 01:32:01 114 Nicola Roberts F
230 01:32:02 336 Vanessa Turnbull F 35 W R N
231 01:32:03 201 David Phillips M 60 Pembs Harrs
232 01:32:22 71 Tina Lavelle F 45 HayHotfooters
233 01:33:00 101 Kath Godber F 45 Tisbury Joggers Club
234 01:33:09 89 Charles Allen M 40
235 01:33:11 79 Emma Ridghill F Penarth & Dinas Runners
236 01:33:13 181 James Williams M 60 Orpington R R
237 01:33:13 52 David McDonald M
238 01:33:35 323 Jonathan Mayglothly M
239 01:33:48 210 Alwyn Edwards M 40
240 01:34:04 84 Alice Hurd F Les Croupiers
241 01:34:10 133 D Keith Brown M 60 Vale of Glam RRC
242 01:34:17 111 Radoslaw Bohm M
243 01:34:18 325 Chris OBrien M
244 01:34:28 307 Mike Barham M 60
245 01:34:47 290 Tara Jackson F 35
246 01:35:01 127 Maria Zubizarreta F 35 Les Croupiers
247 01:35:06 81 Paula James F 35 Pontypridd Roadents
248 01:35:09 231 Barry Price M
249 01:35:13 5 Lucinda Anderton F 35
250 01:35:24 94 Fay Sharpe F 45 3Mís Gorseinon
251 01:35:45 264 Rachel Evans F 35 Rhayader AC
252 01:36:12 132 Karen Ceeney F 45 Lliswerry Runners
253 01:36:41 17 Ali Wood F 35
254 01:36:55 195 Uwe Nimscheck M 40
255 01:37:16 319 Dan Matthews M
256 01:37:40 60 Gwyneth Parry F 55
257 01:38:04 37 Steven Mock M
258 01:38:11 86 Gareth Judd M 40
259 01:38:22 157 Graham Singer M 50
260 01:38:33 260 Peter Clark M 50
261 01:38:52 35 Angela Champion F Village Vipers
262 01:38:58 170 Edward Newman M 60 Coffin Dodgers
263 01:39:06 25 Andy Shallcross M 40
264 01:39:38 279 Marianne Burridge F 45 Fairwater Runners
265 01:40:04 281 Julia Davies F 45 Lliswerry Runners
266 01:40:09 186 Catherine Llewellyn F 35
267 01:40:12 19 Anne Roberts F 45
268 01:40:38 296 Julian Datta M
269 01:41:04 297 Suzanne Bowen F
270 01:41:35 308 Dee Price F Rhayader AC
271 01:42:15 249 Alan Howell M 60
272 01:42:25 72 Shaun Emms M 60 HayHotfooters
273 01:42:49 276 Nigel Williams M 40
274 01:43:11 98 Rosie Bell F
275 01:43:11 97 Gareth Gordon M
276 01:43:25 299 Terry Humphreys M 50
277 01:43:32 265 Ruth Higginson F 35 Rhayader AC
278 01:43:38 316 Toni Scoins F
279 01:44:27 104 Allison Jones F
280 01:45:47 27 Hywel Bowden M
281 01:46:10 222 Emily Brookes F
282 01:46:10 223 Mark Munnich M
283 01:46:41 263 Carol Farrington F 55 Rhayader AC
284 01:47:00 16 Stephen Whyte M 40
285 01:47:13 173 Chantal Patel F 45
286 01:47:35 327 Caroline Cole F
287 01:48:01 168 James Johnson M 60
288 01:49:16 29 Kate Chamberlain F 35
289 01:49:20 224 Liz Morgan F San Domenico
290 01:49:24 179 Elaine Mahoney F 45
291 01:49:47 338 Gary Taylor M Mumbles Milers
292 01:50:58 192 Gill Murphy F 45 Les Croupiers
293 01:51:08 288 Rhonda Baker F 35
294 01:51:08 289 Stuart Baker M 40
295 01:52:27 21 Caroline Frampton F 45
296 01:55:26 62 Michael Howell M 40
297 01:56:50 82 Claire Milner F 55 HayHotfooters
298 01:57:52 116 Helen Lewis F 35
299 01:58:11 300 Don Fearns M 60 Brecon AC
300 02:04:12 271 Wendy Fisher M 50
301 02:04:26 26 Bill Eaton M 60
302 02:04:38 109 Clare Whitelock F
303 02:11:42 155 Allen Watts M 60 Sarn Helen
304 02:17:14 90 Iona Seymour F 55