WYE VALLEY RUNNERS

HEREFORD NEW YEARS DAY 10K

Monday 1 January 2007. 11:00 am
Provisional Results for All Competitors in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


1 0:33:41 BARNBY, Simon Sedbergh School Male 62 1
2 0:34:12 DAVIES, Austin Brecon A C Male vet 40 157 2
3 0:34:36 MARSHALL, Thomas Brecon A C Male 256 3
4 0:35:12 JAMES, Matthew Hereford Couriers Male 46 4
5 0:36:01 MANSFIELD, Mike Southend A C Male 212 5
6 0:36:04 CUNNINGHAM, Lee Unattached Male 183 6
7 0:36:20 PULLEN, John Wye Valley Runners Male vet 40 271 7
8 0:36:29 SCRIVEN, Matthew Mercia Male 138 8
9 0:36:30 MASON, Luke Wye Valley Runners Male 2 9
10 0:36:32 MCGILL, Trevor Droitwich A C Male vet 45 107 10
11 0:36:34 NEWEY, Jon Malvern Joggers Male 139 11
12 0:36:36 CUNNINGHAM, Steve Unattached Male vet 40 184 12
13 0:36:38 WALSH, Richard Malvern Joggers Male 102 13
14 0:36:51 RICHARDS, Richie Wye Valley Runners Male vet 40 128 14
15 0:37:05 CHAPMAN, Neil Wye Valley Runners Male 154 15
16 0:37:17 BURKE, Kevin Stourbridge R C Male vet 45 110 16
17 0:37:52 LLOYD, William Hereford Couriers Male 59 17
18 0:37:53 BRADBURY, Luke Wye Valley Runners Male 21 18
19 0:38:00 TAIT, Ian Unattached Male 137 19
20 0:38:06 LOOSE, Simon Unattached Male 190 20
21 0:38:12 HELME, Mike Unattached Male 116 21
22 0:38:26 HAYWARD, Christopher Brecon A C Male 216 22
23 0:38:42 STERNKOPF, Stefan Worcester A C Male vet 40 177 23
24 0:38:46 SENTANCE, Clive Tewksbury AC Male vet 40 207 24
25 0:38:47 HAYWARD, Liam Brecon A C Male vet 45 215 25
26 0:38:47 TAYLOR, Andy Hereford Triathlon Club Male 266 26
27 0:38:50 HARROLD, Alan Unattached Male 260 27
28 0:38:53 BOWEN, Pete Wye Valley Runners Male vet 45 106 28
29 0:38:56 GWILLYM, Lyndon Abergavenny Striders Male vet 45 133 29
30 0:39:04 NICHOLLS, Anthony Wrekin Road Runners Male 236 30
31 0:39:08 HUNTER, Robert Farnham Tri Male 84 31
32 0:39:10 BUTCHER, Stuart Unattached Male 270 32
33 0:39:12 MORRIS, Richard Unattached Male 92 33
34 0:39:14 REES, Dave Monmouth Tri Club Male vet 45 220 34
35 0:39:16 BERRY, Cliff Ledbury & District Harriers Male vet 40 201 35
36 0:39:21 MORRIS, Ronald San Domenico Male vet 50 114 36
37 0:39:31 THACKRAY, Bill Monmouth Male 253 37
38 0:39:37 NUGENT, Paddy Wye Valley Runners Male vet 45 65 38
39 0:39:42 GARDNER, Peter F R A Male vet 45 136 39
40 0:39:42 LAW, Chris Ledbury & District Harriers Male vet 40 173 40
41 0:39:44 TIMOTHY, Matthew Godiva Harriers Male 71 41
42 0:39:45 KING, Steve Wye Valley Runners Male 165 42
43 0:39:51 CREED, Gareth Chepstow Harriers Male 78 43
44 0:39:56 PRICE, Ian Croft Ambrey Male vet 50 231 44
45 0:40:11 DUNSCOMBE, Mark Sarn Helen Male vet 45 57 45
46 0:40:21 LATHAM, Jeremy Unattached Male vet 40 93 46
47 0:40:28 HERRINGTON, Steve Hereford Couriers Male vet 50 227 47
48 0:40:31 WRAPSON, Chip Havant AC Male vet 45 6 48
49 0:40:32 BEREZA, Robin Wye Valley Runners Male vet 50 31 49
50 0:40:36 COLDRIDGE, Jon Unattached Male 74 50
51 0:40:49 CARWARDINE, Peter Hereford Couriers Male vet 45 151 51
52 0:40:53 WITT, Mark Malvern Joggers Male vet 45 23 52
53 0:40:55 GRIFFITHS, Chris Wye Valley Runners Male 241 53
54 0:40:58 PROTHERO, Chris Brecon A C Male 119 54
55 0:41:02 HENDERSON, Mark Unattached Male vet 40 188 55
56 0:41:04 EATON, Russell Unattached Male 100 56
57 0:41:10 WHITE, Dave Hereford Triathlon Club Male 94 57
 

 
1