Lake Vyrnwy 1/2 Marathon Race - 10/09/2006

San Domenico Runners:

Susannah Bulpin 1:37:24

Lake Vyrnwy -- PROVISIONAL RESULTS

     Pos  Name                 Cat/Pos Club         Time  

       1  Marc Yattich                 Kenya                           1:05:31
       2  Patrick Makau                Kenya                           1:05:32
       3  Zachary Kihari               Birchfield Harriers             1:08:17
       4  Colin Rigby                  Horwich R M I Harriers          1:12:32
       5  Catherine Mutwa      L     1 Kenya                           1:12:43
       6  Jamie Loxam                  Stockport Harriers & Ac         1:13:50
       7  Darren Washington            Boalloy Running Club            1:14:12
       8  Peter Coles          V40   1 Pontypridd Roadents             1:14:34
       9  Russell Maddams              Horwich R M I Harriers          1:15:12
      10  Philip Kendrick      V40   2 Brecon AC                       1:15:21
      11  Steve Marklew        V40   3 Royal Sutton Coldfield          1:16:01
      12  John Knibb           V40   4 Derby Ac                        1:16:17
      13  Richard Jones        V40   5 Telford AC                      1:16:54
      14  Dylan Jones                  Eryri Harriers                  1:17:13
      15  David Turnbull               Holmfirth Harriers AC           1:17:31
      16  Jon Trehearn                 Sutton Runners                  1:18:22
      17  Rob Minton                   Stratford AC                    1:18:39
      18  Phil Walker          V40   6 Blaydon Harriers & Ac           1:19:22
      19  Karl Moore                   West Bromwich Harriers          1:19:34
      20  Kevin Francis        V40   7 Shrewsbury AC                   1:19:58
      21  Andrew Yapp          V40   8 Shrewsbury AC                   1:20:12
      22  Andy Aston           V40   9 Stourbridge RC                  1:20:16
      23  David Notman                 ASICS                           1:20:20
      24  Michael Hatton       V45   1 South Cheshire Harriers         1:20:25
      25  Dewi Roberts                 Bro Dysynni AC                  1:20:27
      26  Maurice Collins      V40  10 Liverpool Running Club          1:20:29
      27  David Williams       V40  11 Serpentine RC                   1:20:32
      28  David Nolan                  NWRRC                           1:20:37
      29  Haydn Jones          V45   2 Maldwyn Harriers                1:20:43
      30  Nick Dukes                   Les Croupiers RC                1:20:48
      31  Mark Dodd                    Ellesmere Port RC               1:21:10
      32  Paul Goodwin         V40  12 NSRRA                           1:21:11
      33  Keith Parry          V50   1 Chase Harriers                  1:21:12
      34  Phil George                  Les Croupiers RC                1:21:19
      35  Alan Pitchford       V55   1 David Lloyd Runners             1:21:20
      36  Philip Bailey        V55   2 Liverpool Running Club          1:21:36
      37  Ben Harrison                 Morpeth Harriers & Ac           1:21:55
      38  Debbie Walters       L35   1 Aldridge RC                     1:21:56
      39 ?Peter Maher          V50   2 Vale Royal AC                   1:22:04
      40  Stephen Hatton       V40  13 Shropshire Shufflers            1:22:14
      41  Shaun Hooson         V40  14 Buckley Runners                 1:22:15
      42  Paul Jones           V40  15 Unattached                      1:22:17
      43  Richard Hunter               Shropshire Shufflers            1:22:18
      44  Jamie Anderson               Telford Harriers                1:22:20
      45  David Carter         V45   3 Northern Veterans Ac            1:22:36
      46  Gary Vickers                 Telford AC                      1:22:43
      47  Simon Jeffs                  Ellesmere Port RC               1:22:47
      48  Stuart Underwood     V40  16 Birmingham Rowheath             1:22:54
      49  Martin Holy          V45   4 Unattached                      1:23:08
      50  Amanda Dalkins       L     3 Birchfield Harriers             1:23:19
      51  Steve Large          V40  17 Horsforth Harriers              1:23:20
      52  Martin Platt         V50   3 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac      1:23:24
      53  Nick Thomas                  Oswestry Olympians AC           1:23:43
      54  James Douglas                Stourbridge RC                  1:23:44
      55  Brian Williams       V50   4 Buckley Runners                 1:23:45
      56  Jon Hancock          V50   5 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:24:18
      57  Paul Scholte                 Peel Road Runners               1:24:22
      58  Peter Cruse          V40  18 Wesham Road Runners & Ac        1:24:25
      59  Philip Brown         V40  19 NWRRC                           1:24:30
      60  Kerry Blinston               NWRRC                           1:24:52
      61  Tim Devanney                 Shropshire Shufflers            1:24:54
      62  Christopher Slavin   V60   1 Liverpool Running Club          1:25:03
      63  Colin Simpson                South Cheshire Harriers         1:25:03
      64  Donald Field         V50   6 Aldridge RC                     1:25:05
      65  Donna McEwen         L     4 Bedford Harriers                1:25:07
      66  Robert Hall                  Shropshire Shufflers            1:25:16
      67  Matthew McMillan             Unattached                      1:25:34
      68  Anthony Nicholls             Wrekin RR                       1:25:39
      69  George Nicholls              Prestatyn RC                    1:25:45
      70  William Smith        V40  20 St Albans Striders              1:25:51
      71  Peter Foale          V50   7 Aberystwyth AC                  1:25:53
      72  Craig Bone           V40  21 Amazing Feet                    1:25:54
      73  Chris Harbron                Macclesfield Harriers & Ac      1:26:04
      74  William Harris       V40  22 Shropshire Shufflers            1:26:12
      75  Stephen Roberts      V50   8 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:26:20
      76  Nicola Bird          L     5 Ellesmere Port RC               1:26:23
      77  Paul Williams                Oswestry Olympians AC           1:26:28
      78  Neil Bevan                   Oswestry Olympians AC           1:26:44
      79  David Livingstone            Altrincham & District Ac        1:26:50
      80  John Dardis                  Royal Sutton Coldfield          1:27:10
      81  David Newton         V40  23 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:27:24
      82  Tim Jones            V40  24 Shropshire Shufflers            1:27:25
      83  Stephen Bellis       V50   9 Wrexham AC                      1:27:38
      84  David Norman         V45   5 Helsby (bicc) Running Club      1:27:42
      85  Dave Powell          V45   6 Unattached                      1:27:49
      86  Ken Burgess          V60   2 Altrincham & District Ac        1:27:50
      87  Nick Blake           V45   7 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:27:51
      88  Rob Falconer         V45   8 Unattached                      1:27:54
      89  Sammy Elis           V40  25 Unattached                      1:27:57
      90  Nick Eyke            V45   9 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:27:58
      91  Cliff Smith          V50  10 Bedford Harriers                1:28:07
      92  Gareth Wolmington    V40  26 Unattached                      1:28:20
      93  Deborah Steer        L40   1 St Albans Striders              1:28:21
      94  Michael Jones                Unattached                      1:28:24
      95  John Morris          V45  10 Vegetarian Cycling AC           1:28:27
      96  Colin Donney         V45  11 Dudley Kingswinford             1:28:27
      97  Paul Gresty          V50  11 Shropshire Shufflers            1:28:29
      98  Guy Surtees          V40  27 Wimbledon Windmilers            1:28:34
      99  Neil Screaton                Unattached                      1:28:39
     100  William Mahon        V50  12 Aberystwyth AC                  1:28:40
     101  Geoff Powner         V55   3 Chase Harriers                  1:28:42
     102  Jonathan Redsahw             St Albans Striders              1:28:47
     103  Ron Elliott          V60   3 NWRRC                           1:28:49
     104  Scott Liddell        V50  13 Shropshire Shufflers            1:28:52
     105  Peter Gilder                 Swindon Striders                1:28:57
     106  Stafford Rees                Rhyader AC                      1:28:59
     107  Stuart Richards              Unattached                      1:29:08
     108  Peter Booth          V55   4 Shropshire Shufflers            1:29:16
     109  Stephen Ward         V40  28 Unattached                      1:29:26
     110  Paul Foot                    Bournville Harriers             1:29:27
     111  Paul Jones                   Oswestry Olympians AC           1:29:37
     112  Graham McDonald      V45  12 Unattached                      1:29:54
     113  Andrew Davies        V55   5 Telford Harriers                1:30:00
     114  Jason Hughes                 Multisport RC                   1:30:02
     115  Grayham McClean      V40  29 Unattached                      1:30:04
     116  Derek Walton         V60   4 Altrincham & District Ac        1:30:17
     117  Tom Yeomans                  Shropshire Shufflers            1:30:19
     118  Peter Ball                   Shrewsbury AC                   1:30:20
     119  Paul Jones                   Unattached                      1:30:27
     120  Adrian Haines        V40  30 Muller RC                       1:30:28
     121  Paul Edwards         V40  31 Unattached                      1:30:32
     122  Rosie Naish          L45   1 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club    1:30:33
     123  Lucy Dalton                  Unattached                      1:30:47
     124  Scott Butterworth            Eryri Harriers                  1:30:55
     125  Grace Chillingworth  L     8 Shrewsbury AC                   1:30:57
     126  Fiona Collisson      L35   2 Unattached                      1:31:08
     127  Colin Evans                  Oswestry Olympians AC           1:31:14
     128  Paul Davies          V40  32 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:31:15
     129  Chris Martin         V45  13 Rhyader AC                      1:31:17
     130  Colin Williamson     V60   5 Shropshire Shufflers            1:31:20
     131  Stephen Owen                 Maldwyn Harriers                1:31:28
     132  Robin Smith                  Unattached                      1:31:28
     133  David Sheppard       V45  14 Stourbridge RC                  1:31:29
     134  Stuart Royall        V40  33 Unattached                      1:31:33
     135  Anthony Taylor               Prison Service                  1:31:45
     136  Michael McGoldrick   V45  15 Unattached                      1:31:56
     137  David Jones                  Unattached                      1:32:08
     138  Adrian Lloyd         V55   6 Serpentine RC                   1:32:10
     139  Ewan McCombe         V45  16 Unattached                      1:32:10
     140  Philip Butler        V40  34 Red Rose Road Runners           1:32:12
     141  Russell Pugh         V40  35 Unattached                      1:32:16
     142  Steve Owen           V45  17 Les Croupiers RC                1:32:23
     143  Matthew Whitfield    V50  14 Ellesmere Port RC               1:32:25
     144  Ian Yarroll          V50  15 Unattached                      1:32:26
     145  Paul Ballinger       V45  18 Denbigh Harriers                1:32:28
     146  Jos Jones                    Bro Dysynni AC                  1:32:35
     147  Leo Murray                   Shrewsbury AC                   1:32:38
     148  Ben Thomas                   Unattached                      1:32:46
     149  Claire Beatty        L    10 Les Croupiers RC                1:32:53
     150  Paul Tabor                   Wolves & Bilston                1:32:54
     151  Ian Hurry            V45  19 Unattached                      1:32:56
     152  Yvonne Wallis        L35   3 Bournville Harriers             1:32:56
     153  Colin Martin         V45  20 Spectrum Striders               1:32:57
     154  Paul Kay             V50  16 Spectrum Striders               1:33:00
     155  Chris Nightingale            Wigan Phoenix                   1:33:18
     156  Philip Allen                 Unattached                      1:33:24
     157  Terry Doherty        V50  17 Bournville Harriers             1:33:25
     158  Tony Hodgson         V55   7 Unattached                      1:33:33
     159  Stephen Clews        V50  18 Bromsgrove & Redditch           1:33:37
     160  Craig Wickens                Ludlow Runner                   1:33:38
     161  Andrew Nightingale           Wigan Phoenix                   1:33:41
     162  John Evans           V60   6 Aberystwyth AC                  1:33:43
     163  Tony Lee             V40  36 Chase Harriers                  1:33:46
     164  Jonathan Pierce      V55   8 Telford Harriers                1:33:48
     165  Jacqui Davies        L    12 Maldwyn Harriers                1:33:54
     166  Stephen Heath                Unattached                      1:33:56
     167  Tracey Greaves       L    13 Birkenhead Athletic Club        1:33:58
     168  David Jones          V45  21 Unattached                      1:34:05
     169  Julie Scholey        L45   2 Les Croupiers RC                1:34:14
     170  Gavin Burton                 Unattached                      1:34:26
     171  Craig Lewis                  Amazing Feet                    1:34:27
     172  Catherine Hewitt     L40   2 Wrexham AC                      1:34:37
     173  Paul Conlon          V40  37 Denbigh Harriers                1:34:38
     174  Geoffrey O'Keefe     V45  22 Presteigne Pacers               1:34:43
     175  Paul Cronin          V45  23 Severn Hospice                  1:34:50
     176  Chris Myles          V40  38 Shropshire Shufflers            1:34:54
     177  John Hattersley      V50  19 St Albans Striders              1:34:55
     178  Andrew Farrow        V40  39 Unattached                      1:35:07
     179  Stuart Brown         V50  20 Malvern J                       1:35:08
     180  John O'Shea          V50  21 Les Croupiers RC                1:35:26
     181  Birgit Eykr          L40   3 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:35:27
     182  Philip Dean          V45  24 Red Rose Road Runners           1:35:35
     183  Neil Morgan                  Bournville Harriers             1:35:36
     184  Craig Owen                   Shrewsbury AC                   1:35:39
     185  Adrian Meredith      V40  40 Unattached                      1:35:55
     186  Peter Bohan          V40  41 Unattached                      1:36:03
     187  Gerard Crispie       V40  42 Les Croupiers RC                1:36:05
     188  Mark Hughes          V50  22 Trentham AC                     1:36:16
     189  Andrew Bailey                Unattached                      1:36:17
     190  Howard Pugh                  Unattached                      1:36:17
     191  Ian Taylor                   NWRRC                           1:36:23
     192  Louise Barker        L    17 Aberystwyth AC                  1:36:25
     193  Fred Heath           V40  43 Nuneaton Harriers               1:36:26
     194  Neil Ballard         V45  25 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:36:28
     195 ?Paul Lloyd           V40  44 Unattached                      1:36:29
     196  Robert Warrenger     V45  26 Unattached                      1:36:38
     197  Alan Edwards                 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:36:44
     198  John Short           V45  27 Shropshire Shufflers            1:36:51
     199  Grant Lloyd                  Unattached                      1:36:54
     200  Andrew Harris                Unattached                      1:37:01
     201  Michael Letwenjuk    V40  45 Red Rose Road Runners           1:37:06
     202  Robert Mills         V45  28 West Midlands Police            1:37:06
     203  Tony Gibson          V45  29 NWRRC                           1:37:08
     204  Steve Watkins        V40  46 Telford Harriers                1:37:18
     205  Colin Barnard        V45  30 Unattached                      1:37:20
     206  David Perrry         V40  47 Unattached                      1:37:22
     207  Susannah Bulpin      L    18 San Domenico                    1:37:24
     208  Gareth Rees                  Unattached                      1:37:24
     209  Simon Hay                    Unattached                      1:37:25
     210  David Jones                  Unattached                      1:37:28
     211  Jonathan Davies      V40  48 Unattached                      1:37:29
     212  David Lloyd          V45  31 Les Croupiers RC                1:37:34
     213  Alistair McNay               Cheltenham & County H           1:37:37
     214  Paul Young           V40  49 Unattached                      1:37:40
     215  Gary Woodman         V40  50 Unattached                      1:37:41
     216  Martin Slee          V40  51 Unattached                      1:37:43
     217  Anthony Pinson               Telford Harriers                1:37:47
     218  Michael Quane                Unattached                      1:37:48
     219  Andy Jones                   Unattached                      1:37:49
     220  Kevin Holland        V45  32 Aberystwyth AC                  1:38:04
     221  Robert Whittall              Unattached                      1:38:12
     222  David Aspin          V60   7 Red Rose Road Runners           1:38:20
     223  Nick Cooper                  Unattached                      1:38:25
     224  Chas Muskett         V45  33 Menai T&F                       1:38:32
     225  Kevin Chilvers       V55   9 Unattached                      1:38:33
     226  Mark Stieler         V45  34 Aberystwyth AC                  1:38:35
     227  Jonathan Bradshaw            Chester Tri                     1:38:35
     228  Paula Ham            L35   4 Les Croupiers RC                1:38:40
     229  Peter Savill         V50  23 Unattached                      1:38:44
     230  Geraint Dodd                 Denbigh Harriers                1:38:45
     231  Mark Donnelly        V40  52 Shropshire Shufflers            1:38:50
     232  Ceri Evans                   Unattached                      1:38:52
     233  Anthony Cotton       V65   1 BRJ Huntingdon                  1:39:02
     234  Mark Garside         V40  53 Unattached                      1:39:07
     235  David Hughes         V40  54 Unattached                      1:39:08
     236  Paul Richards        V40  55 Dudley Kingswinford             1:39:15
     237  Trevor Searle        V55  10 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:39:17
     238  Zoe Powell           L    20 Unattached                      1:39:19
     239  Martin Foster        V50  24 Bournville Harriers             1:39:23
     240  Martin McCormick     V40  56 Unattached                      1:39:25
     241  John Coathup         V40  57 Mersey Tri                      1:39:29
     242  Jacki Jarvis         L40   4 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:39:36
     243  Mark Cooper          V45  35 Unattached                      1:39:40
     244  Richard Pidsley      V40  58 Teinbridge Trotters             1:39:42
     245  Jason Rudge                  Unattached                      1:39:44
     246  Rachel Ward          L45   3 Amazing Feet                    1:39:46
     247   Konrad Roberts      V40  59 NWRRC                           1:39:57
     248  Charlotte Williams   L    23 Unattached                      1:39:57
     249  David Lloyd          V50  25 Presteigne Pacers               1:40:00
     250  Michael Richards     V45  36 Unattached                      1:40:01
     251  Celia Almond         L45   4 Unattached                      1:40:04
     252  Richard Marrs        V45  37 Sphinx AC                       1:40:04
     253  Darren Molloy                Unattached                      1:40:08
     254  Rob Middleton        V40  60 Amazing Feet                    1:40:11
     255  Graham Jones         V40  61 NWRRC                           1:40:25
     256  Michael Slowick      V40  62 Unattached                      1:40:30
     257  Susan Lloyd          L40   5 Unattached                      1:40:31
     258  Shaun Prtichard              Unattached                      1:40:38
     259  Geoff Orritt         V55  11 Red Rose Road Runners           1:40:38
     260  Robert Booth         V45  38 Unattached                      1:40:42
     261  Martyn Bidgood       V50  26 Unattached                      1:40:53
     262  Andrew Conner        V40  63 Helm Hill Runners               1:40:54
     263  Duncan Quincey               Unattached                      1:40:55
     264  John Breslin         V40  64 Unattached                      1:40:56
     265  Alan Richardson              Unattached                      1:41:03
     266  Bruce Gregory        V45  39 Telford Harriers                1:41:16
     267  Alan Burt            V45  40 Cannock Chase Harriers          1:41:18
     268  Brian Beattie        V60   8 West Cheshire Athletic Club     1:41:21
     269  David Mayhew         V45  41 Unattached                      1:41:26
     270  Mick Copsey                  Severn Hospice                  1:41:27
     271  Glen Mason           V40  65 Unattached                      1:41:29
     272  Kay Hatton           L40   6 NWRRC                           1:41:36
     273  Michael Hayton       V55  12 NWRRC                           1:41:36
     274  Andrew Jones         V40  66 Hope House Hospice              1:41:37
     275  Mike Slotney                 Bournville Harriers             1:41:37
     276  Gregory Wynne                Unattached                      1:41:39
     277  Matthew Emery                Unattached                      1:41:39
     278  Paul Bishop          V45  42 Unattached                      1:41:49
     279  Victor Joy                   Unattached                      1:41:53
     280  Sharon Jones         L40   7 David Lloyd Runners             1:41:58
     281  Carl Smith                   Unattached                      1:42:05
     282  David Pye            V50  27 Amazing Feet                    1:42:10
     283  Loretta Daley        L40   8 Les Croupiers RC                1:42:13
     284  John Quinn           V60   9 Aldridge RC                     1:42:15
     285 ?Peter Maher          V50  28 Vale Royal AC                   1:42:15
     286  Anthony Grogan       V45  43 Unattached                      1:42:15
     287  Lan Mann             V45  44 Les Croupiers RC                1:42:15
     288  Bronwen Lord         L40   9 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:42:17
     289  Sue Whittingham      L45   5 Shropshire Shufflers            1:42:25
     290  Peter Johnson        V50  29 Unattached                      1:42:27
     291  Lawrie Jones         V50  30 FRA                             1:42:30
     292  Sue Redstone         L35   5 Unattached                      1:42:31
     293  Barbara Owens        L35   6 Presteigne Pacers               1:42:36
     294  Paul Carter                  Severn Hospice                  1:42:36
     295  Gareth John          V50  31 Les Croupiers RC                1:42:41
     296  Elizabeth Ormshaw    L    33 Bournville Harriers             1:42:52
     297  Andy Johnson         V40  67 Unattached                      1:43:13
     298  Philip Wood                  Unattached                      1:43:22
     299  William Jones                Trak Runners                    1:43:24
     300  Michael Arblaster    V60  10 Birmingham Prison AC            1:43:27
     301  Stephen Hatfield     V60  11 Prestatyn RC                    1:43:34
     302  Iorwerth Roberts     V60  12 Eryri Harriers                  1:43:39
     303  Russell Murray       V40  68 Unattached                      1:43:50
     304  Simon Hudson         V45  45 Aldridge RC                     1:43:54
     305  Jon Hawker           V40  69 Ellesmere Port RC               1:43:57
     306  James Watkin                 Unattached                      1:44:04
     307  Rob Arnold           V45  46 Manchester Tri                  1:44:08
     308  Dave Evans                   Unattached                      1:44:10
     309  Jen Ashton           L40  10 Action Heart                    1:44:11
     310  Carol Shaw           L40  11 Helsby RC                       1:44:15
     311  Andrew Wilkins       V40  70 Unattached                      1:44:17
     312  Andrew Pearson               Red Rose Road Runners           1:44:17
     313  Valerie Kemp         L    36 Unattached                      1:44:18
     314  Arabella Pearce      L    37 Claremont RR                    1:44:21
     315  Mick Whitehouse              Unattached                      1:44:21
     316  Paul Archer          V55  13 Birmingham Rowheath             1:44:25
     317  Goeff Read           V55  14 Spectrum Striders               1:44:29
     318  Joanne McDonough     L    38 Prestatyn RC                    1:44:30
     319  Ian Waddell          V40  71 Unattached                      1:44:32
     320  David Roberts        V45  47 Ellesmere Port RC               1:44:40
     321  Steve Bott           V50  32 Unattached                      1:44:42
     322  Robert Gould         V60  13 Unattached                      1:44:44
     323  Simon Thompson               Unattached                      1:44:47
     324  Peter Speake         V50  33 Unattached                      1:44:56
     325  Pete Trow            V40  72 Unattached                      1:44:56
     326  Anita Worthing       L50   1 Unattached                      1:44:57
     327  Deborah Maingi       L    40 Unattached                      1:44:59
     328  Gareth Ellis                 Unattached                      1:45:01
     329  Gerald Sanders       V45  48 Amazing Feet                    1:45:04
     330  Jon Chadwick         V40  73 Unattached                      1:45:07
     331  Stephen Williams             West Cheshire Athletic Club     1:45:11
     332  Tony Morris          V50  34 Shropshire Shufflers            1:45:12
     333  Dino Furio           V40  74 Unattached                      1:45:12
     334  Tim Collisson        V45  49 Unattached                      1:45:14
     335  Robert Buckley       V50  35 Altrincham & District Ac        1:45:15
     336  Michael Hallsworth   V50  36 Helsby (bicc) Running Club      1:45:17
     337  John Seddon          V50  37 Unattached                      1:45:18
     338  Nigel Evans          V50  38 Bro Dysynni AC                  1:45:19
     339  David Pillar         V50  39 Unattached                      1:45:19
     340  Dean Brown           V40  75 Unattached                      1:45:20
     341  John Martin          V50  40 Shropshire Shufflers            1:45:20
     342  John Fewtrell        V40  76 Unattached                      1:45:21
     343  Ellen Darroch        L40  12 Pensby Runners                  1:45:21
     344  Trevor Sohier        V40  77 Severn Hospice                  1:45:22
     345  Joan Redmond         L45   6 Unattached                      1:45:23
     346  Chris Wood           V50  41 Shropshire Shufflers            1:45:26
     347  Bob Hopkins          V40  78 Stourbridge RC                  1:45:31
     348  Anita Jones          L35   7 Amazing Feet                    1:45:34
     349  Alan Durston         V55  15 Ellesmere Port RC               1:45:41
     350  Alan Robinson        V40  79 Telford Harriers                1:45:43
     351  Diane Gill           L40  13 Milton Keynes AC                1:45:45
     352  Naomi Phillips       L    45 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:45:48
     353  Paul Raymond                 Bedford Harriers                1:45:48
     354  Mike Morrison                Unattached                      1:45:49
     355  ( No. 1805 )         L    46 Unattached                      1:45:51
     356  Colin Richards       V40  80 Unattached                      1:45:55
     357  Guy Watkins                  Unattached                      1:45:57
     358  Martin Turner        V40  81 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:45:57
     359  Melanie Koth         L    47 Red Rose Road Runners           1:45:59
     360  Rhianon Sharples     L35   8 Unattached                      1:46:01
     361  Gail Tomes           L50   2 Ackworth Road Runners           1:46:03
     362  Adrian Mercer                Village RR                      1:46:05
     363  Ray Oswell           V55  16 Unattached                      1:46:08
     364  Simon Boniface       V45  50 Unattached                      1:46:08
     365  Mark Leather         V50  42 Unattached                      1:46:10
     366  Sharron Richardson   L    50 Shropshire Shufflers            1:46:13
     367  Kent Humphreys               Unattached                      1:46:13
     368  Paul Jones           V45  51 Rhyader AC                      1:46:15
     369  Ben George           JM    1 Unattached                      1:46:21
     370  Ian George           V45  52 Unattached                      1:46:21
     371  Barbara Cole         L45   7 Shropshire Shufflers            1:46:27
     372  Jane Quinn           L50   3 Aldridge RC                     1:46:27
     373  Leah Crowgey         L40  14 Unattached                      1:46:31
     374  Tanya Bailey         L    54 Unattached                      1:46:34
     375  Peter Lines          V50  43 Telford AC                      1:46:37
     376  Anne Croft           L40  15 Red Rose Road Runners           1:46:38
     377  Lisa Davies          L35   9 West Cheshire Athletic Club     1:46:41
     378  Nicola Howell        L    57 Dudley Kingswinford             1:46:45
     379  Roy Heeney           V45  53 Birkenhead Athletic Club        1:46:48
     380  Mark Joseph          V40  82 Unattached                      1:46:50
     381  Declan Hayes                 Unattached                      1:46:54
     382  Steve Roode          V40  83 Malvern J                       1:46:56
     383  Simon Cox            V40  84 Unattached                      1:46:59
     384  Adriano Evola        L45   8 Aberystwyth AC                  1:47:01
     385  William Cox          V60  14 Framlington Flyers              1:47:02
     386  Mark Williamson      V45  54 Road Runnres Club               1:47:06
     387  Patrick Phillips             Unattached                      1:47:08
     388  Ian Cook                     Unattached                      1:47:11
     389  Wendy Searle         L    59 Wrekin RR                       1:47:12
     390  Jonathan Davies      V50  44 Unattached                      1:47:12
     391  Stephen Whalley      V55  17 Unattached                      1:47:12
     392  Owain Williams       V40  85 Tattenhall Runners              1:47:16
     393  Donna Macloskey      L40  16 Unattached                      1:47:16
     394  Jude Hughes          L    61 Unattached                      1:47:16
     395  Ben Halliday         V40  86 Unattached                      1:47:22
     396  Nigel Williams       V50  45 Wrecsam Tri                     1:47:24
     397  Amanda Crofts        L    62 Amazing Feet                    1:47:27
     398  Patrick Halliday     V45  55 Unattached                      1:47:27
     399  Rahul Gupta          V40  87 Unattached                      1:47:28
     400  Maria Martin         L40  17 Rhyader AC                      1:47:28
     401  Helen Owen           L    64 Bournville Harriers             1:47:41
     402  Jamie Stuart                 Unattached                      1:47:43
     403  Devon Barr           V40  88 Unattached                      1:47:44
     404  Steve Harvey         V45  56 Unattached                      1:47:44
     405  Jack Bradley         V40  89 NWRRC                           1:47:45
     406  Mark Howell                  Dudley Kingswinford             1:47:55
     407  Michael Palmer               Severn Hospice                  1:47:55
     408  Jason Gittins        V40  90 Unattached                      1:48:00
     409  Thomas Nicholson     V55  18 Unattached                      1:48:03
     410  John Taylor                  Unattached                      1:48:08
     411  Ian Blakeborough     V55  19 Cheshire Hash House Harriers    1:48:08
     412  Michael David        V40  91 Unattached                      1:48:08
     413  Laura Hudson         L    65 Shropshire Shufflers            1:48:12
     414  Darren Venables      V45  57 Shrewsbury AC                   1:48:16
     415  Ray Smith            V60  15 Wigan Phoenix                   1:48:18
     416  Jeremy Revane        V40  92 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:48:19
     417 ?Tonyin Lister        V55  20 NWRRC                           1:48:21
     418  Ryoji Sekito         V45  58 ASICS                           1:48:24
     419  Wayne Godridge       V45  59 Unattached                      1:48:25
     420  Martin Skehan        V45  60 Telford Harriers                1:48:25
     421  Keelan Serjeant              Unattached                      1:48:29
     422  Dawn Urquart         L    66 Buckley Runners                 1:48:33
     423  Benjamin Shipston            Unattached                      1:48:34
     424  Kerrie Fleming       L35  10 Shropshire Shufflers            1:48:34
     425  Geoff Steel          V45  61 Presteigne Pacers               1:48:35
     426  Andy King                    Unattached                      1:48:36
     427  Alan Beckett         V50  46 Unattached                      1:48:40
     428  Arthur Zammit                Wolves & Bilston                1:48:40
     429  Linda Wright         L35  11 Unattached                      1:48:41
     430  Richard Bailey       V60  16 Shropshire Shufflers            1:48:41
     431  Patrick Coyne                Unattached                      1:48:45
     432  Sarah Taylor         L35  12 Unattached                      1:48:47
     433  Pat Fletcher         L40  18 Kidderminster & Stourport       1:48:49
     434  Ellie Hooper         L45   9 Amazing Feet                    1:48:51
     435  Alison Ward          L35  13 Royal Sutton Coldfield          1:48:56
     436  Don Lovejoy          V50  47 Ludlow Runner                   1:48:58
     437  Chris Cobbold                Unattached                      1:48:58
     438  Jeremy Cattle                Unattached                      1:48:58
     439  Terry Onions         V50  48 Gloucester AC                   1:48:59
     440  Jennifer West        L    73 Village RR                      1:48:59
     441  Vanessa Griffiths    L40  19 Helsby RC                       1:49:02
     442  Brenda Jones         L65   1 Bro Dysynni AC                  1:49:06
     443  Anthony Vallario     V45  62 Port Talbot Harriers            1:49:06
     444  Barbara Ward         L50   4 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:49:06
     445  Paul Slater                  Severn Hospice                  1:49:06
     446  Tony Matthewson      V40  93 Unattached                      1:49:10
     447  Richard Paddock      V45  63 Shropshire Shufflers            1:49:10
     448  Allen Necchi         V45  64 Chase Harriers                  1:49:15
     449  Mark Walker          V45  65 Unattached                      1:49:17
     450  Rebecca Peck         L35  14 Framlington Flyers              1:49:18
     451  Alex Williams                Road Runnres Club               1:49:19
     452  Paul Chamber                 Unattached                      1:49:20
     453  Kam Kunar            L    78 Esporta RC                      1:49:22
     454  Eleanor Robinson     L    79 South Cheshire Harriers         1:49:22
     455  Julie Cruse          L40  20 North Fylde Ac                  1:49:22
     456  Jamie Seymour                Unattached                      1:49:22
     457  Elaine Bates         L45  10 Stafford Harriers               1:49:30
     458  Allan Fitchett       V65   2 Red Rose Road Runners           1:49:31
     459  Richard Baker        V50  49 Amazing Feet                    1:49:38
     460  Robin Elliot         V45  66 Unattached                      1:49:44
     461  Tessa Beech          L    82 Village RR                      1:49:51
     462  Clare Payn           L    83 Unattached                      1:49:54
     463  Neil Turner                  Unattached                      1:49:54
     464  John Jones                   Unattached                      1:49:58
     465  Cliff Thomas         V60  17 Aberystwyth AC                  1:50:10
     466  Verna Cuthbert       L35  15 Unattached                      1:50:14
     467 ?Brian Griffiths      V45  67 Unattached                      1:50:15
     468  Claire Evans         L    85 Unattached                      1:50:17
     469  Lee Pownall                  NWRRC                           1:50:22
     470  Ken Hall             V40  94 Unattached                      1:50:30
     471  Anita Saycell        L    86 Aberystwyth AC                  1:50:32
     472  Peter Kay            V50  50 Unattached                      1:50:40
     473  Ruth Burton          L    87 Unattached                      1:50:40
     474  Michael Charman      V55  21 Helsby (bicc) Running Club      1:50:43
     475  Daniel Fleetwood             Shrewsbury AC                   1:50:43
     476  Paul Wilshaw         V40  95 Birmingham Prison AC            1:50:44
     477  Gareth Jones                 Severn Hospice                  1:50:45
     478  Richard Leah                 Unattached                      1:50:53
     479  William Davison      V50  51 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:50:56
     480  Ellen Harrison       L    88 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:50:58
     481  Christopher Pitt             Unattached                      1:50:59
     482  Gary Kimber          V45  68 Malvern J                       1:51:04
     483  Nigel Warrington     V45  69 Dudley Kingswinford             1:51:08
     484  Henry Montgomery     V50  52 Unattached                      1:51:10
     485  Lynne Onions         L40  21 Unattached                      1:51:11
     486  Allan Fitt                   Unattached                      1:51:14
     487  Jenny Covey          L45  11 Unattached                      1:51:18
     488  Pauline McMinn       L35  16 Unattached                      1:51:18
     489  Dawn Knox            L40  22 Unattached                      1:51:18
     490  Jon Aston            V40  96 Unattached                      1:51:30
     491  Peter Stones         V40  97 Unattached                      1:51:32
     492  Adam Porter                  Red Rose Road Runners           1:51:34
     493  Grace Hart           L35  17 Tattenhall Runners              1:51:34
     494  Stewart Kinloch      V45  70 Unattached                      1:51:36
     495  Christine Pluke      L    94 Hope House Hospice              1:51:40
     496  Keith Phillips               Unattached                      1:51:43
     497  Andrew Prosser               Shropshire Shufflers            1:51:46
     498  Martyn Saycell               Aberystwyth AC                  1:51:52
     499  Graham Edwards               Unattached                      1:51:56
     500  John Davies          V55  22 Unattached                      1:51:56
     501  Daniel Hobson                Unattached                      1:51:56
     502  Marion Walker        L50   5 Woodbridge Shufflers            1:51:58
     503  Elizabeth Stieler    L    96 Aberystwyth AC                  1:51:58
     504  Mick Pursglove       V40  98 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:51:58
     505  David Sadler                 Unattached                      1:52:01
     506  John Greatholder     V50  53 Stafford Harriers               1:52:01
     507  Glenda Roberts       L50   6 Aberystwyth AC                  1:52:04
     508  Stephen Bajic        V45  71 Unattached                      1:52:04
     509  William Bradley      V55  23 Aldridge RC                     1:52:07
     510  Michelle Clarke      L    98 Telford Harriers                1:52:16
     511  Spencer Clarke               Telford Harriers                1:52:16
     512  Dylan Jones                  Severn Hospice                  1:52:21
     513  Jonathan Mahoney             Telford Harriers                1:52:22
     514  Dawn Davies          L    99 Stratford AC                    1:52:23
     515  Stuart Kynaston              Unattached                      1:52:25
     516  Huw Maddock          V40  99 Unattached                      1:52:28
     517  Sian Roberts         L   100 Hope House Hospice              1:52:28
     518  Rick Bower           V50  54 Unattached                      1:52:32
     519  Trish Bendall        L35  18 West Midlands Police            1:52:34
     520  Michael Shuker               Unattached                      1:52:38
     521  David Donaghue       V40 100 Unattached                      1:52:39
     522  Jonathan Muir                Helsby (bicc) Running Club      1:52:43
     523  John Brierley                Unattached                      1:52:47
     524  Rachel Sadd          L   102 Unattached                      1:52:50
     525  Brianna Slait        L   103 Unattached                      1:52:50
     526  Roger Brace          V60  18 Sunlight Runners                1:52:51
     527  Simon Davidson               Unattached                      1:52:52
     528  Paul Brooke          V45  72 Unattached                      1:52:55
     529  Stephen Humphrey             Unattached                      1:52:56
     530  Gill Gibbons         L45  12 Unattached                      1:52:56
     531  Delyth Evans         L45  13 Unattached                      1:52:56
     532  David Hassall        V65   3 St Albans Striders              1:53:00
     533  Richard Collins              Oswestry Olympians AC           1:53:01
     534  M LangfordArcher     L45  14 Unattached                      1:53:03
     535  Jane Brydon          L45  15 Unattached                      1:53:04
     536  Amanda Penfold       L40  23 Ellesmere Port RC               1:53:05
     537  Ceri Hoppe           L35  19 Unattached                      1:53:07
     538  Lesley Jones         L50   7 David Lloyd Runners             1:53:07
     539  Alex Anslow          V50  55 Marston RC                      1:53:12
     540  Caroline Frank       L40  24 Chester Tri                     1:53:13
     541  Marilyn Price        L45  16 Presteigne Pacers               1:53:16
     542  Sarah Lewis          L35  20 Amazing Feet                    1:53:23
     543  Peter Liversage      V50  56 Unattached                      1:53:26
     544  Dariusz Butowski     V40 101 Unattached                      1:53:30
     545  Caroline Williams    L40  25 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:53:33
     546  Doug Lawrence                Unattached                      1:53:35
     547  Mark Mason           V50  57 NWRRC                           1:53:49
     548  Philip Jones         V40 102 Unattached                      1:53:56
     549  Jill Valentine       L35  21 Unattached                      1:54:00
     550  Philip Bliss         V40 103 Unattached                      1:54:02
     551  Sue Foster           L   116 Telford Harriers                1:54:03
     552  Richard Janes        V45  73 Unattached                      1:54:05
     553  Jim Entwistle        V40 104 Unattached                      1:54:06
     554  Caroline Moran       L   117 Unattached                      1:54:07
     555  Robert Thomas        JM    2 Unattached                      1:54:11
     556  Iain Price                   Unattached                      1:54:11
     557  Sue Williams         L   118 Ludlow Runner                   1:54:12
     558  Martyn Langford              Unattached                      1:54:12
     559  Debbie Read          L45  17 Unattached                      1:54:17
     560  Gemma Dennis         L   120 Unattached                      1:54:20
     561  Jo Meekins           L   121 Red Rose Road Runners           1:54:21
     562  Nicholas Hadley      V50  58 Unattached                      1:54:23
     563  Glynis Hadley        L45  18 Unattached                      1:54:26
     564  Liz Stott            L40  26 West Cheshire Athletic Club     1:54:27
     565  Simon Butterworth            Unattached                      1:54:27
     566  Stephen Heath        V40 105 Unattached                      1:54:29
     567  Peter Adams          V55  24 Shropshire Shufflers            1:54:29
     568  Grahame Cooper       V70   1 Sparkhill Harriers              1:54:31
     569  Nigel Gilkes         V40 106 Unattached                      1:54:36
     570  Nadrew Dennis                Unattached                      1:54:39
     571  Charmian Abbott      L   124 Unattached                      1:54:41
     572  Andrew Dawson        V45  74 Unattached                      1:54:43
     573  Anne Fortune         L50   8 Northern Veterans Ac            1:54:51
     574  Dave Connelly        V60  19 Rhyader AC                      1:54:52
     575  Simon Smith                  Severn Hospice                  1:54:54
     576  Deborah McLellan     L   126 Unattached                      1:54:56
     577  Malcolm Hannah       V50  59 Unattached                      1:54:56
     578  Martyn Bickerton     V45  75 Unattached                      1:54:58
     579  Gwennan Jones        L40  27 Telford Harriers                1:55:00
     580  Bridgett Parkinson   L   128 Aberystwyth AC                  1:55:02
     581  Brian Woodall        V55  25 Unattached                      1:55:03
     582  Mark Powell          V40 107 Unattached                      1:55:03
     583  Les Rowlinson        V50  60 Shropshire Shufflers            1:55:03
     584  Karen Large          L40  28 Horsforth Harriers              1:55:03
     585  Paul Thomas          V45  76 Les Croupiers RC                1:55:05
     586  IOLO MadocJONES              Unattached                      1:55:06
     587  Jayne Partridge      L50   9 Rugby & Northampton             1:55:07
     588  Niall Hosiene                Unattached                      1:55:10
     589  Becky Gardner        L   131 Unattached                      1:55:10
     590  Rachel Parker        L   132 Aldridge RC                     1:55:14
     591  Tim Merryweather     V40 108 Telford Harriers                1:55:20
     592  Iain Smith                   Telford Harriers                1:55:20
     593  Karen King           L45  19 West Midlands Police            1:55:20
     594  Chris Roberts                Unattached                      1:55:20
     595  Sam Leigh            L   134 Shropshire Shufflers            1:55:22
     596  Thea Wilson          L   135 Unattached                      1:55:25
     597  Alison Larwood       L35  22 Telford Harriers                1:55:25
     598  Michelle Tate        L45  20 Unattached                      1:55:30
     599  Terry Flukes         V40 109 Unattached                      1:55:35
     600  Alun Roberts         V50  61 Unattached                      1:55:41
     601  Mimi Pearce          L   138 Unattached                      1:55:42
     602  Alun Jenkins         V40 110 Rhyader AC                      1:55:43
     603  Denis Keogh          V75   1 Birmingham Rowheath             1:55:48
     604  Judith Lopes         L40  29 Unattached                      1:55:50
     605  Louise Banks         L   140 Unattached                      1:55:50
     606  Vanessa Horton       L40  30 Unattached                      1:55:50
     607  Andrew Booth         V45  77 Road Runnres Club               1:55:50
     608  Graham Morris        V45  78 Preston Harriers & AC           1:55:50
     609  Cynthia Cooper       L60   1 Presteigne Pacers               1:56:02
     610  Abigail Arnott       L   143 Shropshire Shufflers            1:56:03
     611  Ian Williamson       V45  79 Unattached                      1:56:04
     612  Julie Williams       L35  23 Unattached                      1:56:08
     613  John Tearle          V45  80 Unattached                      1:56:08
     614  Steve Anslow                 Unattached                      1:56:12
     615  John Williams        V40 111 Oswestry Olympians AC           1:56:16
     616  Dudley Murfin        V60  20 Shropshire Shufflers            1:56:17
     617  Edward Roberts       V40 112 Unattached                      1:56:18
     618  Louise Steel         L   145 Telford Harriers                1:56:18
     619  Caroline Deacon      L45  21 Telford Harriers                1:56:23
     620  John Owens           V40 113 Unattached                      1:56:23
     621  John Cooper          V65   4 Presteigne Pacers               1:56:24
     622  Malcolm Roberts      V40 114 Unattached                      1:56:26
     623  Richard Weston               Unattached                      1:56:30
     624  Bryn Monk                    Oswestry Olympians AC           1:56:30
     625  Wendy Barnes         L45  22 Unattached                      1:56:32
     626  Colin Garrett                Unattached                      1:56:38
     627  Gavin Reeves                 Wrexham AC                      1:56:38
     628  Simon Watson                 Unattached                      1:56:40
     629  Bruce Butler         V45  81 Ledbury & Dist Harriers         1:56:42
     630  David Williams       V50  62 Unattached                      1:56:42
     631  Philip Hammond       V50  63 Shropshire Shufflers            1:56:45
     632  Terry Flukes         JM    3 Unattached                      1:56:49
     633  Joanna Gleeson       L   148 Shropshire Shufflers            1:56:52
     634  Tania Brandon        L40  31 Shropshire Shufflers            1:56:58
     635  Andy Seal            V40 115 Telford Harriers                1:57:00
     636  Laura Burling        L   150 Unattached                      1:57:03
     637  Martin Monk          V55  26 Unattached                      1:57:04
     638  Rob Crawford         V40 116 Unattached                      1:57:04
     639  Bernard Molloy       V40 117 Unattached                      1:57:14
     640  David Lacy           V60  21 Shropshire Shufflers            1:57:15
     641  Stephen Hill                 Hope House Hospice              1:57:18
     642  Melanie Oulton       L40  32 Unattached                      1:57:20
     643 ?Tonyin Lister        V55  27 NWRRC                           1:57:21
     644  Dawn Mallett         L   152 St Albans Striders              1:57:23
     645  Kimberley Bartley    L   153 Unattached                      1:57:28
     646  Darren Smith                 Buckley Runners                 1:57:32
     647  Dave Crane           V40 118 Unattached                      1:57:40
     648  Chris Hesketh                Unattached                      1:57:56
     649  James Street                 Unattached                      1:58:04
     650  John Redmond         V45  82 Unattached                      1:58:06
     651  Stephanie Charman    L55   1 Helsby (bicc) Running Club      1:58:11
     652  Stephen Gadd                 Unattached                      1:58:14
     653  Michael Newman       V55  28 Neath Harriers                  1:58:15
     654  Jennifer Burge       L   155 Unattached                      1:58:16
     655  April Andrews        L40  33 Unattached                      1:58:17
     656  Kerri Phelps         L35  24 Unattached                      1:58:17
     657  Marion Hood          L50  10 Unattached                      1:58:19
     658  Allan Howard         V50  64 Red Rose Road Runners           1:58:20
     659  Melvin Austin        V45  83 Unattached                      1:58:20
     660  Joy Walwyn           L40  34 Unattached                      1:58:22
     661  Jack Holland         V40 119 Unattached                      1:58:22
     662  Steven Cox           V45  84 Shropshire Shufflers            1:58:22
     663  Catherine Quane      L   160 Unattached                      1:58:23
     664  Eddie Naisby         V75   2 Prestatyn RC                    1:58:25
     665  Denise Young         L35  25 Unattached                      1:58:25
     666  Jayne Hughes         L40  35 Unattached                      1:58:29
     667  David Taplin         V50  65 Unattached                      1:58:29
     668  Victoria Northern    L45  23 Unattached                      1:58:31
     669  David Doonan         V45  85 Unattached                      1:58:36
     670  Nondus BanningBody   L55   2 Rhyader AC                      1:58:39
     671  Samantha Clowes      L   165 Unattached                      1:58:40
     672  Mike Murray          V55  29 FRA                             1:58:42
     673  Chris Himsworth      V45  86 Unattached                      1:58:44
     674  Diane Caine          L35  26 Unattached                      1:58:52
     675  Chris Borthwick      JM    4 Unattached                      1:58:55
     676  Mair Parry           L35  27 Unattached                      1:59:00
     677  Suzanne Kendrick     L40  36 Unattached                      1:59:02
     678  Bryan Tucker         V45  87 Unattached                      1:59:05
     679  James Bartlett       V40 120 Unattached                      1:59:12
     680  Glyn Millward        V45  88 Unattached                      1:59:17
     681  Charles Fox          V45  89 Unattached                      1:59:19
     682  Geoff Turton         V40 121 Unattached                      1:59:19
     683  Nigel Whitehouse     V40 122 Unattached                      1:59:26
     684  Stephen Doster               Unattached                      1:59:28
     685  Stephen Conroy               Unattached                      1:59:31
     686  John Morris          V40 123 Unattached                      1:59:31
     687  Catherine Mason      L45  24 NWRRC                           1:59:31
     688  Emma Duggleby        L   170 Unattached                      1:59:34
     689  Jane Mason           L   171 Unattached                      1:59:35
     690  Jonathan Williams    V45  90 Unattached                      1:59:38
     691  Greg Waldron         V40 124 Shropshire Shufflers            1:59:38
     692  Alun Griffith        V40 125 Unattached                      1:59:45
     693  Jane Pye             L50  11 Amazing Feet                    1:59:46
     694  Clare Hawkins        L   173 Unattached                      1:59:47
     695  Fiona Hunter         L   174 Unattached                      1:59:49
     696  Geraint Evans        V40 126 Unattached                      1:59:51
     697  Michelle Bayliss     L   175 Unattached                      1:59:57
     698  Sally Kyle           L   176 Unattached                      1:59:59
     699  Mark Fellows         V40 127 Aldridge RC                     1:59:59
     700  Cerian Screen        L35  28 Unattached                      2:00:01
     701  Iain Fortune         V55  30 Northern Veterans Ac            2:00:03
     702  Russell Burling              Unattached                      2:00:07
     703  Julie Evans          L40  37 Unattached                      2:00:08
     704  Helen Williams       L40  38 Aberystwyth AC                  2:00:26
     705  Ruth Leather         L   180 Unattached                      2:00:26
     706  Andrew Roberts               Unattached                      2:00:26
     707  Douglas Davies       V60  22 Unattached                      2:00:26
     708  Diane Whitehead      L45  25 Warrington Road Runners         2:00:34
     709  Jennifer Slawson     L35  29 Unattached                      2:00:34
     710  Bunny Kyd            V65   5 Royal Sutton Coldfield          2:00:37
     711  John Roberts         V40 128 Unattached                      2:00:48
     712  Ged Martin           V50  66 Stourbridge RC                  2:00:53
     713  Chris Henderson      V45  91 Unattached                      2:00:57
     714  Tamir Law                    Unattached                      2:01:01
     715  Colin Jones          V40 129 Unattached                      2:01:03
     716  Lucy Roper           L   183 Unattached                      2:01:04
     717  Carole Peel          L   184 Shropshire Shufflers            2:01:08
     718  Kevin Ashford        V45  92 Unattached                      2:01:10
     719  Sue Yendley          L40  39 BRJ Huntingdon                  2:01:15
     720  John Clowes          V55  31 Unattached                      2:01:20
     721  Carwyn Jones                 United Utilities Harriers       2:01:22
     722  Robert Day           V40 130 Telford Harriers                2:01:29
     723  Graham Fisher        V45  93 Vale Royal AC                   2:01:33
     724  Richard Burton       V45  94 Shropshire Shufflers            2:01:34
     725  Raymond Power        V70   2 Unattached                      2:01:43
     726  David Dougherty      V50  67 Unattached                      2:01:45
     727  Steve Tilling        V50  68 Unattached                      2:01:51
     728  Vicky Robinson       L40  40 Telford Harriers                2:01:54
     729  Ian Jones                    Unattached                      2:01:55
     730  Alastair Johnson     V45  95 Unattached                      2:01:59
     731  Daniel Steventon             Unattached                      2:02:00
     732  Julian Stringer      V40 131 Unattached                      2:02:00
     733  Steve Booth          V40 132 Unattached                      2:02:01
     734  Colin Gill           V55  32 Road Runnres Club               2:02:04
     735  Julian Plunket       L   187 Unattached                      2:02:05
     736  Sally Herbert        L35  30 Unattached                      2:02:08
     737  Mike Sanderson       V60  23 Village RR                      2:02:26
     738  Andrew Pritchard     V45  96 Unattached                      2:02:36
     739  Claire Pugh          L35  31 Unattached                      2:02:37
     740  Tina Lavelle         L45  26 Hayfooters                      2:02:37
     741  Joanne Fellows       L35  32 Unattached                      2:02:38
     742  Caroline Bason       L35  33 Unattached                      2:02:42
     743  Justin Bernard               Unattached                      2:02:43
     744  Michael Griffiths    V50  69 Wallasey Athletic Club          2:02:51
     745  Chris Hornblower             Shropshire Shufflers            2:02:54
     746  John Buckley         V40 133 Unattached                      2:02:54
     747  Claire Clayton       L35  34 Unattached                      2:02:57
     748  Susan Ledsom         L35  35 Unattached                      2:03:04
     749  Beverley Thomas      L   195 Unattached                      2:03:04
     750  Amanda Binks         L   196 Unattached                      2:03:08
     751  Iwan Owen            V45  97 Unattached                      2:03:08
     752  Duncan Burton        V40 134 Unattached                      2:03:09
     753  Paul Tomlinson       V40 135 Unattached                      2:03:13
     754  Craig Evans                  Unattached                      2:03:15
     755  Philip Jones         V50  70 Severn Hospice                  2:03:15
     756  Susan Williams       L40  41 Telford Harriers                2:03:15
     757  Karen Owens          L35  36 Oswestry Olympians AC           2:03:15
     758  Michael Langford     V55  33 Unattached                      2:03:16
     759  Rebecca Gentle       L   199 Dudley Kingswinford             2:03:22
     760  Richard Phillips             Unattached                      2:03:22
     761  Jane Molloy          L40  42 Unattached                      2:03:28
     762  Karen Bliss          L35  37 Unattached                      2:03:28
     763  Christina Moreton    L   202 Prison Service                  2:03:36
     764  Richard Arnold               Unattached                      2:03:37
     765  Jean Cox             L60   2 Woodbridge Shufflers            2:03:37
     766  Margaret Ludden      L40  43 Unattached                      2:03:40
     767  ( No. 1857 )                 Unattached                      2:03:44
     768  Rebecca Owen         L   205 Unattached                      2:03:51
     769  Lloyd Power          V40 136 Unattached                      2:03:55
     770  Ros Adams            L45  27 Unattached                      2:04:06
     771  Christine Slee       L45  28 Unattached                      2:04:08
     772  Catherine Jones      L   208 Tattenhall Runners              2:04:14
     773  Helen Baxendall      L40  44 Prestatyn RC                    2:04:18
     774  Jonathan Shaw        V45  98 Macclesfield Harriers & Ac      2:04:25
     775  Liz Hettle           L40  45 Unattached                      2:04:28
     776  Esther Cotton        L55   3 BRJ Huntingdon                  2:04:31
     777  Lisa Hallanm         L35  38 Unattached                      2:04:34
     778  Adrian Nordone       V40 137 Unattached                      2:04:34
     779  Hazel Retallick      L45  29 Presteigne Pacers               2:04:38
     780  Kerri Pearson        L   214 Dudley Ladies                   2:04:42
     781  Stephen Jones                Unattached                      2:04:42
     782  Sue Johnson          L50  12 Unattached                      2:04:43
     783  Dawn Evans           L35  39 Unattached                      2:04:45
     784  Jean Ellis           L40  46 Unattached                      2:04:45
     785  Evelynn Elkington    L70   1 Lancaster & Morecambe Ac        2:05:00
     786  Helen Slee           L   219 Unattached                      2:05:08
     787  David Pimlott        V55  34 Unattached                      2:05:09
     788  Michael Badger       V60  24 Esporta RC                      2:05:11
     789  Rose Thomas          L55   4 Spatans                         2:05:22
     790  Catherine Marriott   L50  13 RSPB Staff RC                   2:05:22
     791  Robert Smith                 Unattached                      2:05:27
     792  David Carnelly               Tattenhall Runners              2:05:36
     793  Robert Jones                 Unattached                      2:05:37
     794  Darren Jones                 Unattached                      2:05:38
     795  Philomena Williamson L50  14 Bournville Harriers             2:05:43
     796  David Edge                   Oswestry Olympians AC           2:05:48
     797  Derek Gustard        V40 138 Preston Harriers & AC           2:05:54
     798  Alison Bruton        L45  30 Unattached                      2:05:56
     799  Elizabeth Hadley     L   224 Dudley Kingswinford             2:06:00
     800  Graham Reed          V45  99 Unattached                      2:06:05
     801  Neil Edwards                 Dudley Kingswinford             2:06:11
     802  Alun JonesEvans              Unattached                      2:06:12
     803  Dean Goodway         L35  40 Unattached                      2:06:12
     804  David Watson         V40 139 Unattached                      2:06:13
     805  Adele Huxley         L35  41 Unattached                      2:06:15
     806  Damian Thompson              Unattached                      2:06:16
     807  David Moss           V40 140 Stourbridge RC                  2:06:20
     808  Christine Baker      L35  42 Warrington Athletic Club        2:06:21
     809  Mark Baker                   Sunlight Runners                2:06:21
     810  Peter Holt           V60  25 Unattached                      2:06:24
     811  Robin Noble                  Unattached                      2:06:24
     812  Caroline Higgins     L40  47 Unattached                      2:06:24
     813  Joanne Wisdom        L45  31 Unattached                      2:06:34
     814  Peter Estwick        V65   6 Massey Ferguson AC              2:06:37
     815  Karen Hawkins        L40  48 Shropshire Shufflers            2:06:39
     816  Dean Thomas                  Unattached                      2:06:43
     817  Paul Arnold          V50  71 Unattached                      2:06:47
     818  Kim Denning          L50  15 Wrekin RR                       2:06:48
     819  Simon Barnwell               Unattached                      2:06:54
     820  Chris Ball                   Severn Hospice                  2:06:57
     821  Wendy Bevan          L50  16 Ledbury & Dist Harriers         2:07:03
     822  Rachel Evans         L   233 Rhyader AC                      2:07:11
     823  Jodie Lewis          L   234 Unattached                      2:07:14
     824  Terry Pillar         L50  17 Unattached                      2:07:20
     825  Stuart Altmann       V45 100 Shropshire Shufflers            2:07:23
     826  Elizabeth Cullen     L   236 Unattached                      2:07:26
     827  Eleri Chandler       L35  43 Denbigh Harriers                2:07:27
     828  Helen Silvester      L35  44 Unattached                      2:07:30
     829  Lewis Jackson                Unattached                      2:07:32
     830  Ann Ball             L45  32 Unattached                      2:07:32
     831  Sean Toms            V40 141 Unattached                      2:07:37
     832  John Hateley         V60  26 Stafford Harriers               2:07:40
     833  Amanda Janes         L45  33 Unattached                      2:07:42
     834  Alan Rydout          V60  27 Altrincham & District Ac        2:07:42
     835  Gilly Cross          L50  18 Unattached                      2:07:51
     836  Jo Jarvis            L45  34 Telford Harriers                2:07:52
     837  Michael Been         V50  72 Unattached                      2:08:00
     838  Julie Haynes         L35  45 Unattached                      2:08:07
     839  DanialWyn Jones              Unattached                      2:08:10
     840  Mitchell Palmer              Unattached                      2:08:14
     841  Sarah May            L40  49 Unattached                      2:08:16
     842  Clare Oldacre        L   245 Unattached                      2:08:16
     843  Martin Challinor     V40 142 Unattached                      2:08:23
     844  John Towers          V50  73 Unattached                      2:08:23
     845  David Armitage               Unattached                      2:08:25
     846  Chris Roberts                Unattached                      2:08:38
     847  Amanda Arnold        L35  46 Unattached                      2:08:38
     848  Helen Tench          L   247 Unattached                      2:08:39
     849  Sarah Power          L35  47 Unattached                      2:08:43
     850  Jerry Kyrek          V50  74 Shropshire Shufflers            2:08:50
     851  Mathew Tench                 Unattached                      2:08:53
     852  Katie Wilson         L   249 Unattached                      2:08:55
     853  Ingrid Cain          L45  35 Stourbridge RC                  2:08:57
     854  Rebecca Nesbitt      L35  48 Rhyader AC                      2:09:00
     855  Susan Harrington     L40  50 Stourbridge RC                  2:09:03
     856  Helen Tudor          L35  49 Unattached                      2:09:14
     857  Steve Jones          V45 101 Unattached                      2:09:20
     858  Andy Wilkinson       V40 143 Unattached                      2:09:26
     859  Chris Stotts         V40 144 Unattached                      2:09:27
     860  Pauline Martin       L55   5 Birkenhead Athletic Club        2:09:30
     861  Lucy Kay             L40  51 Unattached                      2:09:32
     862  Simon Newbery        V40 145 Unattached                      2:09:33
     863  Penny O'Hagan        L35  50 Unattached                      2:09:33
     864  Serena Easy          L   257 Unattached                      2:09:34
     865  Gwenda Roberts               Welsh FRA                       2:09:34
     866  Catherine Flavell    L   258 Unattached                      2:09:40
     867  Nathan Mahn                  Unattached                      2:09:40
     868  Dawn Harrison        L35  51 Unattached                      2:09:41
     869  Tracey Jandrell      L35  52 Wye Valley                      2:09:41
     870  Mark Hughes                  Unattached                      2:09:44
     871  Stephen Morris               Unattached                      2:09:45
     872  Elizabeth Gibson     L50  19 Shropshire Shufflers            2:09:56
     873  Gail Bywater         L35  53 Unattached                      2:09:58
     874  Alastair Martin              Unattached                      2:10:00
     875  David Wraith         V50  75 Shropshire Shufflers            2:10:00
     876  Carina Newman        L40  52 Unattached                      2:10:03
     877  Mark Newman          V45 102 Unattached                      2:10:07
     878  Stephen Amos         V45 103 Unattached                      2:10:10
     879  Linda Deane          L40  53 Telford Harriers                2:10:14
     880  Judy Crook           L50  20 Aldridge RC                     2:10:23
     881  Louise Carter        L35  54 Unattached                      2:10:27
     882  Christine Kemp       L55   6 Unattached                      2:10:32
     883  Sarah Jones          L   268 Unattached                      2:10:40
     884  Doug Whiting         V75   3 Unattached                      2:10:44
     885  Haydn Jones          V55  35 Severn Hospice                  2:10:47
     886  Anthony Bartle       V45 104 Unattached                      2:10:51
     887  Lynn Betts           L35  55 Wrekin RR                       2:10:54
     888  Shona Wood           L50  21 Unattached                      2:10:56
     889  Pat Adams            L45  36 Wrekin RR                       2:10:58
     890  Gareth Sides         V50  76 Unattached                      2:11:00
     891  Chris Howe           V55  36 Unattached                      2:11:00
     892  Felix Morris         V40 146 Shropshire Shufflers            2:11:03
     893  Dave Northern        V45 105 Unattached                      2:11:03
     894  Catherine Myers      L40  54 Bournville Harriers             2:11:08
     895  Vivien Flowers       L60   3 Unattached                      2:11:16
     896  Joanna Hughes        L35  56 Unattached                      2:11:16
     897 ?Gary Hartill                 Unattached                      2:11:21
     898  Sheila Roberts       L65   2 Shropshire Shufflers            2:11:25
     899  Simon McIntoh        V50  77 Unattached                      2:11:30
     900  Tracy Bates          L40  55 Shropshire Shufflers            2:11:38
     901  Neville Tiley        V60  28 Unattached                      2:11:44
     902  Ruth Higginson       L40  56 Rhyader AC                      2:11:58
     903  Kevin Piggott        V45 106 Unattached                      2:12:00
     904  Charlotte Moody      L40  57 Malvern J                       2:12:05
     905  Dave Dyke                    Unattached                      2:12:06
     906  Fiona Martin         L50  22 Shropshire Shufflers            2:12:07
     907  Suzanne Dunn         L   280 Amazing Feet                    2:12:11
     908  Julie Jones          L45  37 Unattached                      2:12:18
     909  Kate Holbrook        L   282 Unattached                      2:12:21
     910  Peter Gibson         V55  37 Red Rose Road Runners           2:12:37
     911  Dawn Owen            L40  58 Unattached                      2:12:38
     912  Iona Dafis           L35  57 Unattached                      2:12:38
     913  Sue Hickman          L35  58 Dudley Kingswinford             2:12:54
     914  Gavin Birch          V40 147 Unattached                      2:12:56
     915  John Williams        V45 107 Unattached                      2:12:56
     916  Nikola Smith         L40  59 Unattached                      2:13:11
     917  Jane Wheeler         L   287 Unattached                      2:13:14
     918  Nady Tipper          V45 108 Bournville Harriers             2:13:17
     919  Bethan Jones         L45  38 Unattached                      2:13:28
     920  Christine James      L40  60 Telford Harriers                2:13:31
     921  Joanna Johnson       L40  61 Unattached                      2:13:44
     922  Grant Hitchman       V45 109 Wolves & Bilston                2:13:46
     923  David Taylor                 Unattached                      2:13:55
     924  Stephen Irvin                Unattached                      2:13:55
     925  Amanda Morgan        L35  59 Unattached                      2:13:55
     926  Graham Hammond               Unattached                      2:13:56
     927  Steven Yelding       V45 110 Unattached                      2:13:58
     928  Ian Taylor                   Unattached                      2:13:58
     929  Katrina Michael      L40  62 Unattached                      2:14:05
     930  Stephen Pimlott              Unattached                      2:14:12
     931  Toni Brisby          L60   4 Unattached                      2:14:19
     932  Joanne Rawlings      L   294 Unattached                      2:14:20
     933  Caron McKeeHands     L40  63 Unattached                      2:14:29
     934  Samantha Cooper      L35  60 Royal Sutton Coldfield          2:14:29
     935  D CareyJenkins       L40  64 Unattached                      2:14:38
     936  Tara Wilson          L35  61 Unattached                      2:14:41
     937  Mike Wilson                  Unattached                      2:14:41
     938  Andrrew Skelton              Unattached                      2:14:45
     939  Ian Bayley           V45 111 Stourbridge RC                  2:14:49
     940  Hannah Groves        L   299 Unattached                      2:14:54
     941  Lisa Lo              L   300 Unattached                      2:14:56
     942  Nia Humphries        L   301 Unattached                      2:15:00
     943  Sue Ginley           L40  65 Aberystwyth AC                  2:15:03
     944  Louise Osborne       L   303 Shropshire Shufflers            2:15:08
     945  Sue Austin           L45  39 Unattached                      2:15:17
     946  Mike Hamer           V50  78 Unattached                      2:15:18
     947  Margaret Smith       L60   5 Centurion RC                    2:15:22
     948  Colin Williams       V45 112 Unattached                      2:15:23
     949  Carol Cowden         L40  66 Unattached                      2:15:24
     950  Liam Cowden          V40 148 Unattached                      2:15:24
     951  David Oakley         V60  29 Unattached                      2:15:38
     952  Isobel Stavenuiter   L40  67 Unattached                      2:15:46
     953  Clive Elliott                Unattached                      2:15:47
     954  Suzanne Jennings     L35  62 Shropshire Shufflers            2:15:55
     955  Steve Shaw           V50  79 Unattached                      2:15:59
     956  Paul Middleton       V45 113 Unattached                      2:16:00
     957  David Allsop                 Unattached                      2:16:00
     958  Diane Simpson        L35  63 Unattached                      2:16:00
     959  Rebecca Evans        L   310 Unattached                      2:16:05
     960  Jan Croft            L45  40 Shropshire Shufflers            2:16:17
     961  Judy Bishton         L45  41 Shropshire Shufflers            2:16:18
     962  Anna Thomas          L40  68 Unattached                      2:16:18
     963  Rebecca Fawcett      L50  23 Unattached                      2:16:33
     964  Christina Santos     L40  69 Hope House Hospice              2:16:51
     965  Alwyn Richards       JM    5 Unattached                      2:17:29
     966  Emma Wilde           L   316 Unattached                      2:17:35
     967  Mark Marshall                Unattached                      2:17:38
     968  Katherine Gilder     L35  64 Unattached                      2:17:38
     969  Amanda Dingley       L35  65 Unattached                      2:17:38
     970  James Watson                 Oswestry Olympians AC           2:17:43
     971  Helen Parks          L35  66 Shropshire Shufflers            2:17:45
     972  Donna Concannon      L40  70 Dudley Kingswinford             2:17:45
     973  Louise Craddock      L40  71 Unattached                      2:17:49
     974  Joy Beavon           L35  67 Les Croupiers RC                2:17:49
     975  Alan Grant                   Unattached                      2:18:05
     976  Marjorie Griffiths   L60   6 Bro Dysynni AC                  2:18:20
     977  Lucy Walton          L40  72 Shropshire Shufflers            2:18:29
     978  Sian Parry           L   325 Unattached                      2:18:29
     979  Susan Pugh           L40  73 Unattached                      2:18:35
     980  Heather Connon       L45  42 Unattached                      2:18:43
     981  Tina Beauchamp       L35  68 Shropshire Shufflers            2:18:44
     982  Sian Richards        L   329 Unattached                      2:18:48
     983  Kathryn Reynolds     L45  43 Unattached                      2:18:50
     984  Dawn Cavanagh        L   331 Unattached                      2:18:56
     985  Nan Thornley                 Unattached                      2:19:07
     986  Tony Bartlett                Unattached                      2:19:08
     987  Daryll Davies                Unattached                      2:19:10
     988  Kristie Quayle       L   332 Unattached                      2:19:17
     989  Sandy Bishop         L   333 Unattached                      2:19:30
     990  Andy McLean                  Unattached                      2:19:30
     991  Robert Hatts         V50  80 Unattached                      2:19:38
     992  Lisa Tomlinson       L35  69 Unattached                      2:19:45
     993  Steven Walwyn        V40 149 Unattached                      2:19:46
     994  Michelle Jones       L35  70 Hope House Hospice              2:19:48
     995  Graham Bryce         V40 150 Unattached                      2:20:00
     996  Stephen Wright       V45 114 Unattached                      2:20:00
     997  Rebecca Taylor       L   336 Unattached                      2:20:00
     998  Rosemary Wilcox      L45  44 Unattached                      2:20:06
     999  Sarah Wildig         L   338 Unattached                      2:20:06
    1000  Rob Sharp                    Unattached                      2:20:26
    1001  Stephen Jones        V40 151 Unattached                      2:20:26
    1002  Nicola Davies        L   339 Shropshire Shufflers            2:20:29
    1003  Richard George               Severn Hospice                  2:20:32
    1004  Christina Glozier    L40  74 Unattached                      2:20:44
    1005  Gary Daniels         V55  38 Unattached                      2:20:51
    1006  Peter Moughton               Unattached                      2:21:01
    1007  Clare Courtney       L   341 Unattached                      2:21:02
    1008  Mary Cox             L50  24 Shropshire Shufflers            2:21:02
    1009  Simon Billington             Unattached                      2:21:02
    1010  Stuart Doyle         V45 115 Shropshire Shufflers            2:21:02
    1011  Carol Powell         L40  75 Unattached                      2:21:04
    1012  Paula Pugh           L40  76 Unattached                      2:21:04
    1013  Andrew Rowson        V40 152 Unattached                      2:21:15
    1014 ?Brian Griffiths      V45 116 Unattached                      2:21:15
    1015  Rita Crosbie         L45  45 Unattached                      2:21:25
    1016  Kajinder Sanghera    L35  71 Dudley Ladies                   2:21:27
    1017  Marie Fitt           L   347 Unattached                      2:21:35
    1018  Lisa Ryan            L35  72 Unattached                      2:21:48
    1019  Stuart Cooke                 Unattached                      2:21:50
    1020  Susie Coughlan       L40  77 Unattached                      2:21:50
    1021  Chris Lloydgwilliam  V40 153 Unattached                      2:21:53
    1022  Ruth Jones           L   350 Shropshire Shufflers            2:21:53
    1023  Sebastiano Siddi             Unattached                      2:21:54
    1024  Susan Roberts        L45  46 Unattached                      2:21:59
    1025  Karen Phillips       L35  73 Les Croupiers RC                2:22:05
    1026  Jenna HarbonDowns    L   353 Unattached                      2:22:13
    1027  Pam Edmunds          L45  47 Dudley Ladies                   2:22:22
    1028  Tracy Taylor         L35  74 Unattached                      2:22:22
    1029  Tracey Powell        L35  75 Unattached                      2:22:22
    1030  Stella Anderson      L35  76 Unattached                      2:22:34
    1031  Sarah Russell        L35  77 Dudley Ladies                   2:22:41
    1032  Paul Carpenter               Unattached                      2:22:47
    1033  John Evans           V60  30 Unattached                      2:22:50
    1034  Suzanne Bache        L   359 Unattached                      2:22:51
    1035  Rebecca Jones        L35  78 Unattached                      2:23:04
    1036  Karen Jones          L35  79 Unattached                      2:23:17
    1037  Jack Cowling         JM    6 Unattached                      2:23:17
    1038  Craig Morris                 Unattached                      2:23:17
    1039  Alastair Neale       V40 154 Unattached                      2:23:20
    1040  Catherine Pierce     L40  78 Unattached                      2:23:22
    1041  Ceri Williams        L   363 Unattached                      2:23:25
    1042  Eileen Williams      L50  25 Unattached                      2:23:28
    1043  Joanne Allen         L35  80 Unattached                      2:23:34
    1044  Caroline Lincoln     L35  81 Unattached                      2:23:43
    1045  Ivor Denning         V70   3 Wrekin RR                       2:23:45
    1046  Stephen Woodcock             Unattached                      2:23:46
    1047  Martin Davies                Unattached                      2:23:46
    1048  Louise Benichi       L40  79 Unattached                      2:23:54
    1049  Elizabeth Grantham   L   368 Unattached                      2:23:59
    1050  Robert Wheeler               Unattached                      2:24:02
    1051  Dee Price            L   369 Rhyader AC                      2:24:03
    1052  Carol Maddock        L40  80 Unattached                      2:24:08
    1053  Laura Oakley         L50  26 Kidderminster & Stourport       2:24:12
    1054  Linda Osborne        L40  81 Unattached                      2:24:15
    1055  James Ridout                 Unattached                      2:24:18
    1056  Fiona Hawkins        L35  82 Unattached                      2:24:32
    1057  John Franklin        V55  39 Unattached                      2:24:32
    1058  Paula Bennett        L   374 Unattached                      2:24:32
    1059  Rosemary Davies      L55   7 Shropshire Shufflers            2:24:32
    1060  Lucy Doughtyy        L   376 Unattached                      2:24:38
    1061  Rod Turner           V50  81 Unattached                      2:24:40
    1062  Karen Bevan          L   377 Oswestry Olympians AC           2:24:54
    1063  Carol Farrington     L60   7 Rhyader AC                      2:25:04
    1064  Sheryl Allman        L45  48 Dudley Ladies                   2:25:05
    1065  Kelly Faulkner       L35  83 Dudley Ladies                   2:25:09
    1066  Huw Ellis            V40 155 Unattached                      2:25:11
    1067  Michael Gossage              Unattached                      2:25:18
    1068  Sonja Copestake      L35  84 Unattached                      2:25:19
    1069  Emma Roberts         L   382 Unattached                      2:25:20
    1070  Lucy Forster         L   383 Unattached                      2:25:33
    1071 ?Paul Lloyd           V40 156 Unattached                      2:25:33
    1072  Jayne Morley         L45  49 Dudley Ladies                   2:25:33
    1073  Shirley Jones        L45  50 Dudley Kingswinford             2:25:40
    1074  Beryl Brotherton     L35  85 Unattached                      2:25:40
    1075  Glenda Jones         L50  27 Unattached                      2:25:41
    1076  Cerys Jones          L   388 Unattached                      2:25:43
    1077  Dan Philips          JM    7 Unattached                      2:25:45
    1078  Sue Edwards          L40  82 Unattached                      2:25:47
    1079  Deborah Thomas       L45  51 Unattached                      2:25:57
    1080  Sarah Urand          L45  52 Unattached                      2:26:01
    1081  Alan Tolhurst        V55  40 Unattached                      2:26:03
    1082  Janet Tolhurst       L55   8 Unattached                      2:26:03
    1083  Lynne Gossage        L50  28 Bournville Harriers             2:26:14
    1084  Barnaby Cook                 Unattached                      2:26:20
    1085  Bethan Roberts       L   394 Unattached                      2:26:21
    1086  Sally Roberts        L50  29 Unattached                      2:26:21
    1087  Penny Osborne        L45  53 Unattached                      2:26:35
    1088  Glyn Harley          V40 157 Unattached                      2:26:58
    1089  Cliff Wilkinson      V70   4 NWRRC                           2:26:59
    1090  Caroline Cresswell   L35  86 Kidderminster & Stourport       2:27:08
    1091  Rachel Cooper        L35  87 Amazing Feet                    2:27:12
    1092  Angela Maddock       L40  83 Unattached                      2:27:12
    1093  Annzella Gregg       L45  54 Unattached                      2:27:14
    1094  Anthony Cliff                Unattached                      2:27:16
    1095  AnnMarie Boulter     L40  84 Rugby & Northampton             2:27:17
    1096  Sharon Curry                 Unattached                      2:27:20
    1097  David Taylor                 Unattached                      2:27:24
    1098  Jane Downie          L40  85 Unattached                      2:27:24
    1099  Mary Walker          L40  86 Unattached                      2:27:24
    1100  Ruth Lloyd           L45  55 Unattached                      2:27:34
    1101  Jane McGreen         L50  30 Unattached                      2:27:43
    1102  Teresa Davies        L40  87 Unattached                      2:27:49
    1103  David Deeley                 Unattached                      2:27:53
    1104  Sarah Coffin         L35  88 Unattached                      2:27:59
    1105  Elizabeth Davies     L45  56 Dudley Ladies                   2:28:10
    1106  Tamara Carse         L   409 Amazing Feet                    2:28:39
    1107  Adrian Hedgley       V45 117 Hope House Hospice              2:28:50
    1108  Hayley Guest         L   410 Unattached                      2:28:50
    1109  Julie Davies         L40  88 Shropshire Shufflers            2:29:09
    1110  Jean Hesketh         L50  31 Unattached                      2:29:16
    1111  Janet Green          L55   9 Framlington Flyers              2:29:22
    1112  Lisa Studley         L35  89 Unattached                      2:29:24
    1113  Nicki ThelwallJones  L40  89 Unattached                      2:29:27
    1114  Simon ThelwallJones          Oswestry Olympians AC           2:29:33
    1115  FoungChee Birch      L50  32 Unattached                      2:29:54
    1116  Tania Church         L   417 Severn Hospice                  2:30:16
    1117  Susan Oliver         L35  90 Unattached                      2:30:16
    1118  Zena Thomas          L50  33 Unattached                      2:30:20
    1119  Sam Bidder           JM    8 Unattached                      2:31:02
    1120  Janet Agnew          L40  90 Unattached                      2:31:11
    1121  Jackie Adams         L40  91 Unattached                      2:31:11
    1122  Ann Ablett           L50  34 Buckley Runners                 2:31:13
    1123  Monika Earl          L55  10 Unattached                      2:31:21
    1124  Dianne Potter        L40  92 Stourbridge RC                  2:31:28
    1125  Charlotte Elwell     LJ    1 Chase Harriers                  2:31:31
    1126  Brian Macklin        V70   5 Unattached                      2:31:33
    1127  Graeme Wallbank      JM    9 Unattached                      2:32:16
    1128  Charlotte Akers      L40  93 Stourbridge RC                  2:32:50
    1129  Jean Harrison        L45  57 Kidderminster & Stourport       2:32:50
    1130  Kathy Loescher       L40  94 Unattached                      2:32:57
    1131  Elaine Paremain      L35  91 Unattached                      2:32:58
    1132  Nigel Richards               Unattached                      2:33:08
    1133  Karen Henderson      L40  95 Unattached                      2:33:09
    1134  Fiona Shipston       L35  92 Shropshire Shufflers            2:33:28
    1135  Angela Robinson      L40  96 Unattached                      2:33:28
    1136  Adrian Tant                  Unattached                      2:33:58
    1137  Debra Armitage       L40  97 Unattached                      2:33:58
    1138  Helen Hopkins        L40  98 Stourbridge RC                  2:34:10
    1139  Julia Martin         L50  35 Stourbridge RC                  2:34:10
    1140  Jason Weyman                 Unattached                      2:34:32
    1141  Teresa Hansen        L50  36 Aberystwyth AC                  2:34:40
    1142  Hilary Mann          L45  58 Unattached                      2:34:40
    1143  Ian Horne            V55  41 Severn Hospice                  2:34:59
    1144  Nikki Guest          L   438 Dudley Ladies                   2:35:37
    1145  Stephanie Cook       L   439 Unattached                      2:35:40
    1146  Malcolm Pattison     V40 158 Unattached                      2:35:40
    1147  Alison Pattison      L40  99 Unattached                      2:35:50
    1148  Nikki Jones          L40 100 Shropshire Shufflers            2:36:07
    1149  Catherine Jackson    L45  59 Unattached                      2:36:49
    1150 ?Gary Hartill                 Unattached                      2:37:07
    1151  SallyAnn Hilditch    L   443 Unattached                      2:37:14
    1152  Sharon Jones         L35  93 Unattached                      2:37:20
    1153  Martin Gwilliam      V55  42 Oak Park Pacers                 2:37:22
    1154  Louise Bird          L45  60 Dudley Ladies                   2:37:28
    1155  Derek Miller         V70   6 Road Runnres Club               2:37:38
    1156  Eleri Gittins        L   446 Unattached                      2:37:40
    1157  Janet Mountford      L50  37 Unattached                      2:37:40
    1158  John Hughes          V60  31 Unattached                      2:37:47
    1159  Paula Anderson       L35  94 Unattached                      2:37:52
    1160  Natascha Jones       L   449 Hope House Hospice              2:37:54
    1161  Karen Perry          L45  61 Dudley Ladies                   2:38:01
    1162  Teresa Clews         L45  62 Unattached                      2:38:05
    1163  Lorraine Sinden      L   452 Hope House Hospice              2:38:12
    1164  Maria Kesterton      L45  63 Unattached                      2:38:12
    1165  Keith Henerey        V45 118 Unattached                      2:38:32
    1166  Claire Milner        L50  38 Hayfooters                      2:38:48
    1167  Claire Adams         L   455 Wrekin RR                       2:38:48
    1168  Sarah Rogers         L35  95 Wrekin RR                       2:38:55
    1169  Gareth Jones         V50  82 Unattached                      2:38:55
    1170  Gary Gillam                  Severn Hospice                  2:39:06
    1171  Eugene Millea        V45 119 Unattached                      2:39:22
    1172  Karen Griffiths      L40 101 Unattached                      2:39:23
    1173  Rita Williams        L40 102 Oswestry Olympians AC           2:39:29
    1174  Jo Hosking           L35  96 Unattached                      2:39:41
    1175  Sam Lauder                   Unattached                      2:39:50
    1176  Caroline Venables    L35  97 Unattached                      2:40:12
    1177  Jane Harding         L40 103 Unattached                      2:40:12
    1178  Helen Rowlinson      L50  39 Shropshire Shufflers            2:40:12
    1179  Maggie Hill          L40 104 Shropshire Shufflers            2:40:12
    1180  Helen Lewis          L35  98 Shropshire Shufflers            2:40:12
    1181  Kim Heaps            L40 105 Shropshire Shufflers            2:40:12
    1182  Gordon Chapman       V70   7 Royal Sutton Coldfield          2:40:12
    1183  Judy Boyle           L45  64 Unattached                      2:40:29
    1184  Diane Freeman        L40 106 Unattached                      2:40:31
    1185  Patricia Potter      L45  65 Unattached                      2:40:35
    1186  Mark Wilkinson               Unattached                      2:40:41
    1187  Andrea Forrester     L   469 Unattached                      2:40:50
    1188  Gordon Draycott              Unattached                      2:41:08
    1189  George Bland         V60  32 Severn Hospice                  2:41:38
    1190  Ken Evans            V60  33 Unattached                      2:41:54
    1191  Robbie Craig         V55  43 Shropshire Shufflers            2:42:26
    1192  Sam Cameron          L35  99 Unattached                      2:43:03
    1193  Sarah Ellison        L40 107 Unattached                      2:43:03
    1194  Iain Shelley                 Unattached                      2:43:37
    1195  Alanen Watts         V75   4 Sarn Helen                      2:43:54
    1196  Linda Ridgway        L40 108 Unattached                      2:44:06
    1197  Sheila Symonds       L70   2 Bro Dysynni AC                  2:44:25
    1198  Joanne Taff          L45  66 Chase Harriers                  2:44:56
    1199  Derrend Leung        L50  40 Unattached                      2:45:30
    1200  Anthony Jones                Unattached                      2:45:55
    1201  Maureen Howe         L55  11 Unattached                      2:45:58
    1202  Nicola Jones         L35 100 Unattached                      2:46:05
    1203  Lindsey Williams     L   478 Unattached                      2:46:15
    1204  Sue Sayer            L35 101 Unattached                      2:46:36
    1205  David Howell         V40 159 Unattached                      2:47:51
    1206  Linda Jones          L45  67 Unattached                      2:48:22
    1207  Jeanette Hill        L50  41 Unattached                      2:48:31
    1208  Leslie Wild          V65   7 Severn Hospice                  2:49:22
    1209  Alison Biddulph      L35 102 Unattached                      2:50:14
    1210  Victoria Lee         L   483 Unattached                      2:50:18
    1211  Andrew Parnwell      V45 120 Unattached                      2:50:40
    1212  Pauline Hughes       L55  12 Hope House Hospice              2:50:58
    1213  Anne Billington      L45  68 Unattached                      2:51:58
    1214  Timothy Ashfield     V45 121 Unattached                      2:51:58
    1215  Andrew Brown         V40 160 Unattached                      2:51:58
    1216  Elaine Gay           L40 109 Unattached                      2:51:58
    1217  Tony Smalley         V40 161 Unattached                      2:52:14
    1218  Martin Ottey         V60  34 Shropshire Shufflers            2:52:56
    1219  Karen Davies         L35 103 Unattached                      2:54:08
    1220  Alvina Gatehouse     L45  69 Unattached                      2:54:40
    1221  Sheila Felloni       L45  70 Unattached                      2:54:40
    1222  Shirley Elliott      L50  42 Shropshire Shufflers            2:56:01
    1223  Carole Phillips      L35 104 Shropshire Shufflers            2:56:01
    1224  Carol Beard          L50  43 Shropshire Shufflers            2:56:01
    1225  Mary Herbert         L35 105 Unattached                      2:56:35
    1226  Laura Adams          L   494 Unattached                      2:56:47
    1227  Kirsty Weyman        L35 106 Unattached                      2:56:49
    1228  Judy Burch           L60   8 Unattached                      2:57:26
    1229  Carole Morgan        L60   9 Shropshire Shufflers            2:57:45
    1230  Alison Smith         L   498 Unattached                      2:57:49
    1231  Valerie Monk         L   499 Unattached                      2:57:49
    1232  Sue Hayward          L40 110 Unattached                      2:58:15
    1233  Peter Hayward        V40 162 Unattached                      2:58:15
    1234  Carys Williams       L40 111 Unattached                      2:58:33
    1235  Nicola Gower         L40 112 Unattached                      2:58:33
    1236  Pamela Griffiths     L50  44 Unattached                      2:58:34
    1237  Sue Breeze           L55  13 Unattached                      2:58:46
    1238  Tony Roberts         V45 122 Unattached                      2:58:46
    1239  Kathy Ling           L60  10 Wrekin RR                       3:00:12
    1240  Gary Pass            V45 123 Unattached                      3:00:33
    1241  Hayley Jones         L   506 Unattached                      3:01:02
    1242  Sandra Lock          L55  14 Unattached                      3:02:29
    1243  Karen Freeman        L35 107 Unattached                      3:02:52
    1244  Jill Elwell          L45  71 Chase Harriers                  3:04:16
    1245  Eunice Lee           L35 108 Chase Harriers                  3:04:16
    1246  Ralph Garman         V55  44 Unattached                      3:04:40
    1247  Shirley Garman       L55  15 Unattached                      3:04:40
    1248  Clare Morgan         L   512 Unattached                      3:08:25
    1249  Mark Morgan                  Unattached                      3:08:25
    1250  Shirley Knight       L50  45 Unattached                      3:09:40
    1251  Heulwen Morris       L50  46 Unattached                      3:09:40
    1252  Ann Williams         L40 113 Unattached                      3:13:49
    1253  Julie Jones          L35 109 Unattached                      3:13:49
    1254  Rachel Morris        L35 110 Unattached                      3:16:22
    1255  Richard Beaman       V60  35 Unattached                      3:20:17
    1256  Louise Jones         L   518 Unattached                      3:21:03