2018 XC championship
Note Gwent League future dates are subject to change; www.gwent-league.org.uk is authoritative
Name Total points Gwent League Oct 2017, Llandaff Gwent League Nov 2017, Brecon Gwent League Dec 2017, Pembrey Gwent League Feb 2018, Pontypool Gwent League Mar 2018 - CANCELLED 2018 CHAMP. STANDING
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points  
Women    
Hannah Pollak 147 0:23:17 48   0 0:24:13 49 0:27:19 50   0 1st
Delyth Williams 143   0 0:28:06 47 0:28:03 48 0:34:30 48   0 2nd
Megan Poulson 139 0:27:14 45 0:28:30 46   0 0:34:30 48   0 3rd
Marcia Gouveia 135 0:29:07 44 0:32:01 44 0:30:44 47   0   0  
Hannah Withers 134 0:30:04 43 0:31:53 45 0:32:11 46   0   0  
Emily Lagomarsino 100 0:21:58 50 0:23:07 50   0   0   0  
Fiona Bussell 99 0:22:52 49   0 0:24:11 50   0   0  
Sally Wilder 96 0:24:27 47 0:25:24 49   0   0   0  
Heledd Roberts 94 0:25:17 46 0:26:37 48   0   0   0  
Ruth Robertson 83 0:33:42 40 0:35:47 43   0   0   0  
Ellie Lacey 49   0   0   0 0:30:48 49   0  
Natalie Cartlidge 46   0   0   0 0:42:10 46   0  
Bernie Wilkinson 45   0   0 0:35:01 45   0   0  
Hayley Ford 42 0:31:27 42   0   0   0   0  
Frances Williams 41 0:33:06 41   0   0   0   0  
Men                        
Luke Williams 200 0:31:54 50 0:38:04 50 0:33:27 50 0:39:36 50   0 1st
Ian Owen 194 0:32:35 49 0:39:28 48 0:35:37 49 0:41:47 48   0 2nd
Neil Reynolds 194 0:32:55 48 0:38:50 49 0:36:16 48 0:40:50 49   0 3rd
Johnny Lam 177 0:36:28 43 0:42:17 44 0:38:03 46 0:45:33 44   0  
Richie Mann 159 0:38:43 38 0:45:22 38 0:39:56 43 0:49:46 40   0  
Dominic Shields 144 0:43:09 35 0:48:29 34 0:44:19 38 0:50:58 37   0  
Chris Oxley 138 0:35:04 45 0:40:52 46   0 0:41:49 47   0  
Paul Josua 125   0 0:44:21 40 0:39:36 44 0:48:51 41   0  
Rob Borley 125   0 0:43:30 43 0:43:07 39 0:46:00 43   0  
Glyn Sansom 121 0:37:35 40 0:44:22 39 0:40:28 42   0   0  
Nick Hayward 112   0 0:46:34 37 0:46:34 36 0:49:53 39   0  
Ian Bell 109   0 0:47:38 35 0:42:30 40 0:53:58 34   0  
Nathan Jones 109   0 0:48:45 33 0:41:25 41 0:53:42 35   0  
David Harness 108 0:40:48 36 0:47:04 36   0 0:52:43 36   0  
Jamie Lewis 102   0 0:51:42 32 0:45:27 37 0:58:22 33   0  
Daniel Lewis 94   0 0:40:24 47 0:37:53 47   0   0  
Alec Care 92 0:35:02 46   0   0 0:43:27 46   0  
Richard Wilder 92 0:34:12 47 0:41:11 45   0   0   0  
James Sibley 87   0   0 0:39:33 45 0:47:27 42   0  
Ceri Davies 86 0:35:21 44 0:43:35 42   0   0   0  
Chris Medcalf 82 0:37:16 41 0:43:43 41   0   0   0  
John Seaward 45   0   0   0 0:44:38 45   0  
David Woodsford 42 0:37:09 42   0   0   0   0  
Phil Rees 39 0:38:15 39   0   0   0   0  
Simon Cartlidge 38   0   0   0 0:50:43 38   0  
Ian McDonald 37 0:39:51 37   0   0   0   0  
Andrew Underhill 34 0:44:08 34   0   0   0   0  
Updated 20190101.  
Best 4 races to count.