2018 Handicap championship
Name Total points 1 - April 19th, Sophia Gardens 2 - May 10th, Forest Farm 3 - June 28th, Cefn Onn 4 - July 19th, Maenllwyd 5 - August 16th, Cefn Mably Inn 6 - September 27th, TBC 2018 CHAMP. STANDING
Finish Time Points Finish Time Points Finish Time Points Finish Time Points Finish Time Points Finish Time Points  
David Harness 170 0:39:46 41 0:41:20 36 0:42:19 47 0:37:20 46   0   0 1st
Alec Care 139   0 0:40:56 40 0:42:10 49 0:36:47 50   0   0 1st
Hywel Edwards 136 0:39:01 45   0 0:41:27 50 0:38:19 41   0   0 3rd
Jim Delaney 127 0:40:57 36 0:39:31 48 0:49:20 43   0   0   0  
Wendy Owen 98   0 0:39:03 50   0 0:37:03 48   0   0  
Megan Poulson 96 0:38:59 47 DNF 0   0 0:36:55 49   0   0  
Emily Lagomarsino 95   0 ORG 0 0:42:11 48 0:37:09 47   0   0  
Phil Bristow 90   0   0 0:43:42 45 0:37:33 45   0   0  
Brian Ahearne 84   0 0:40:36 42   0 0:38:17 42   0   0  
Phil Rees 84 0:39:59 38 0:39:42 46   0   0   0   0  
Natalie Cartlidge 83 0:39:26 43   0   0 0:39:03 40   0   0  
Nick Hayward 80   0 0:41:18 37   0 0:38:03 43   0   0  
Frances Williams 79 0:39:52 40 0:40:58 39   0   0   0   0  
Marcia Gouveia 78   0 0:46:45 34 0:43:57 44 ORG 0   0   0  
Simon Cartlidge 77 0:44:01 33   0   0 0:37:42 44   0   0  
Johnny Lam 69 0:40:57 36 0:47:20 33   0 NC 0   0   0  
Sue Peirce 69 0:43:08 34 0:42:20 35   0   0   0   0  
Hannah Withers 50 0:37:52 50   0   0   0   0   0  
Bernie Wilkinson 49 0:38:39 49   0   0   0   0   0  
Ian McDonald 49   0 0:39:09 49   0   0 ORG 0   0  
Chris Oxley 48 0:38:42 48   0   0   0   0   0  
Andrew Underhill 47   0 0:39:40 47   0   0   0   0  
Dominic Shields 46   0 DNF 0 0:42:58 46   0   0 ORG 0  
Ian Bell 46 0:39:00 46   0   0 NC 0   0   0  
Kevin Plank 45   0 0:39:44 45   0   0   0   0  
Alistair Downes 44   0 0:39:49 44   0   0   0   0  
Lucy Allen 44 0:39:08 44   0   0   0   0   0  
Chris Medcalf 43   0 0:40:00 43   0   0   0   0  
Luke Williams 42 0:39:27 42   0   0   0   0   0  
Delyth Williams 41   0 0:40:37 41   0   0   0   0  
Sally Wilder 39 0:39:55 39   0   0   0   0   0  
Matt James 38   0 0:41:05 38   0   0   0   0  
Heledd Roberts 37 0:40:37 37 DNF 0   0   0   0   0  
Gail Havard 32   0 0:47:25 32   0   0   0   0  
Andrew Birch 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Andy Gardiner 0   0 G 0   0   0   0   0  
Andy Wilton 0   0   0 ORG 0   0   0   0  
Brian Lovett 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Ceri Davies 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Chloe Seaton 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Chris Williams 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Claire Lewis 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Emma Clayton 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Emma Smith 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Glyn Sansom 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Harold Baker 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Ian Owen 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
James Graham 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Jenny Yate 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
John Davies 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Mark Foxwell 0   0   0   0 G 0   0   0  
Neil Reynolds 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Peter Hopson 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Richard Wilder 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Richie Mann 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Rob Borley 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Ron Morris 0 ORG 0   0   0   0   0   0  
Ruth Robertson 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Simon Lamb 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Simon Thomas 0   0   0   0   0   0   0  
Updated 20180720  
Best 4 races to count.  
G=Guest,ORG=Organiser,NC=Bandit time