2017 Handicap championship
Name Total points 1 - April 20th, Sophia Gardens 2 - May 18th, Maenllywd 3 - June 29th, Cefn Mably 4 - July 27th, Cefn Onn 5 - August 17th, Fforest Farm 6 - September 14th, Roath Park 2017 CHAMP. STANDING
Finish Time Points Finish Time Points Finish Time Points Finish Time Points Finish Time Points Finish Time Points  
Neil Reynolds 194 0:37:26 49 0:41:48 44 0:38:05 41 0:42:23 49 0:38:27 50 0:38:32 46 1st
Nick Hayward 186 G 0 0:41:19 48 0:38:07 39 0:43:45 43 0:39:25 46 0:37:51 49 2nd
Rob Borley 185   0   0 0:37:40 45 0:42:42 47 0:38:54 49 0:38:54 44 3rd
Phil Bristow 182 0:38:22 43 0:42:13 41 0:38:42 33 0:43:30 46 0:39:13 48 0:38:37 45  
Andy Wilton 175 0:39:04 38 0:41:13 49   0 0:42:13 50 0:41:33 38   0  
Luke Williams 174 0:37:47 48 0:42:50 33 0:37:56 43   0 DQ 0 0:37:34 50  
Hannah Withers 174 0:38:29 42   0 0:37:28 47   0 0:41:36 37 0:37:59 48  
Jim Delaney 170 0:39:34 34 0:42:31 37 0:37:09 49 0:44:51 40 0:39:52 44   0  
Brian Ahearne 167 0:38:58 39 0:42:26 39 0:37:51 44 DNF 0 0:40:38 41 0:39:00 43  
Megan Poulson 164 0:37:23 50   0 0:38:24 36 0:51:39 38 0:40:43 40   0  
Phil Hughes 159 0:39:11 37 0:43:29 32 0:39:24 31 0:43:40 44 0:41:51 36 00:39:09 42  
Ian Bell 149 0:39:23 35 0:42:42 34   0 0:43:35 45 0:41:56 35   0  
Dominic Shields 142 0:38:50 40 0:42:30 38 0:39:34 30   0 0:45:29 34   0  
Alec Care 131   0 0:42:05 42 0:38:03 42   0 DQ 0 0:38:30 47  
Kevin Plank 124 0:38:17 44   0 0:39:08 32 0:42:33 48   0   0  
Bernie Wilkinson 118   0   0 0:38:11 38   0 0:41:08 39 0:39:41 41  
David Harness 111   0 0:44:24 31 0:38:26 35   0 0:39:49 45   0  
Andrew Underhill 96 0:38:12 46 0:38:22 50   0   0   0   0  
Frances Williams 94   0 0:41:42 46 0:37:26 48   0   0   0  
Heledd Roberts 84   0 0:42:02 43   0 0:44:23 41   0   0  
Simon Thomas 78 0:38:34 41   0 0:38:22 37   0   0   0  
Wendy Owen 76   0 0:42:35 36 0:38:06 40   0   0   0  
Simon Lamb 74 0:42:44 31   0   0   0 0:39:58 43   0  
Chris Williams 66 0:40:51 32   0 0:38:34 34   0   0   0  
Ian McDonald 50   0   0 0:37:06 50   0   0   0  
Johnny Lam 48   0 0:41:19 48 NC 0 NC 0   0   0  
Claire Lewis 47 0:38:02 47   0   0   0   0   0  
Ceri Davies 47   0   0   0   0 0:39:22 47   0  
Richard Wilder 46   0   0 0:37:34 46   0   0   0  
Peter Hopson 45 0:38:14 45   0   0   0   0   0  
Alistair Downes 45   0 0:41:45 45   0   0   0   0  
Phil Rees 42   0   0   0   0 0:40:32 42   0  
Glyn Sansom 42   0   0   0 0:44:19 42   0   0  
Susannah Bulpin 40   0 0:42:23 40   0   0   0   0  
Chris Oxley 40   0   0   0   0   0 0:39:54 40  
Emily Lagomarsino 39 NC 0   0 NC 0 0:45:37 39   0   0  
Richie Mann 39   0   0   0   0   0 0:39:56 39  
Harold Baker 36 0:39:19 36   0   0   0   0   0  
Ian Owen 35   0 0:42:39 35   0   0   0   0  
Ruth Robertson 33 0:40:47 33   0   0   0   0   0  
Brian Lovett 33   0   0   0   0 0:45:33 33   0  
Chloe Seaton 0 G 0   0   0   0   0   0  
Gareth Hughes 0   0 G 0   0   0   0   0  
Emma Smith 0   0   0   0   0 G 0   0  
John Davies 0   0   0   0   0 G 0   0  
Emma Clayton 0   0   0 G 0   0   0   0  
Delyth Williams 0   0 G 0   0   0   0   0  
Jenny Yate 0 G 0   0   0   0   0   0  
James Graham 0   0   0   0   0   0 G 0  
Matt James 0   0   0   0   0   0 G 0  
Andrew Birch 0 G 0   0   0   0   0   0  
Updated 20171112  
Best 4 races to count.