2016 XC championship FINAL STANDINGS
Note future dates are subject to change; www.gwent-league.org.uk is authoritative
Name Total points Gwent League 1 - Oct 16, Newbridge Fields, Bridgend Gwent League 2 - Nov 12, Brecon Leisure Centre Gwent League #3 - Dec 3, Blaise Castle Gwent League #4 - Feb 12, Glebelands Gwent League #5 - Mar 4, Pembrey 2016 CHAMP. STANDING
Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points  
Women    
Emily Lagomarsino 199 0:27:18 50 0:22:55 50 0:22:06 50 0:25:42 49   0 1st
Fiona Bussell 196 0:27:52 48   0 0:23:15 48 0:24:55 50 0:25:05 50 2nd
Heledd Roberts 190 0:29:52 47 0:27:06 48   0 0:27:27 47 0:27:52 48 3rd
Ruth Robertson 173 0:40:25 39 0:34:11 44 0:33:52 46 0:34:51 44   0  
Hannah Pollak 147 0:27:44 49 0:23:44 49 0:22:51 49   0   0  
Sally Wilder 143 0:32:02 46   0   0 0:26:08 48 0:26:27 49  
Megan Poulson 138 0:32:37 45 0:27:56 47   0 0:30:21 46   0  
Hannah Withers 134 0:36:34 42   0   0 0:33:15 45 0:34:35 47  
Rachel Keeling 92   0 0:33:07 45 0:31:37 47   0   0  
Rebecca Windermer 89 0:35:25 43 0:30:47 46   0   0   0  
Olivia Blok 44 0:33:04 44   0   0   0   0  
Zoe Holloway 41 0:37:46 41   0   0   0   0  
Bernie Wilkinson 40 0:39:04 40   0   0   0   0  
Men                        
Ian Owen 198 0:38:50 49 0:38:07 50 0:37:09 49 0:41:24 49 0:36:05 50 1st
Alec Care 190 0:40:36 47 0:39:44 47   0 0:44:25 47 0:37:30 49 2nd
Kevin Plank 182 0:43:47 44 0:41:52 43 0:41:37 46 0:45:08 46 0:38:37 46 3rd
Glyn Sansom 169 0:44:23 43 0:42:19 41   0 0:47:01 42 0:41:29 43  
David Harness 166 0:44:39 42 0:43:18 40 0:42:55 45 0:48:32 39   0  
Dominic Shields 161 0:49:05 37 0:46:33 38 0:45:51 44 0:50:17 38 0:43:53 41  
Ian Bell 160 0:48:35 38   0 0:46:20 43 0:50:53 37 0:42:47 42  
Jamie Wardrop 150 0:36:58 50   0 0:36:47 50 0:40:51 50   0  
Johnny Lam 144 0:40:18 48 0:39:28 48 0:38:54 48   0   0  
Ceri Davies 138 0:42:30 46 0:40:33 45 0:40:57 47   0   0  
Phil Rees 121 0:46:17 41 0:43:43 39   0 0:47:37 41   0  
Luke Williams 91   0   0   0 0:45:19 44 0:37:57 47  
Anthony Bannon 88   0   0   0 0:46:01 43 0:38:43 45  
Philip Hughes 84   0   0   0 0:48:01 40 0:41:04 44  
Simon Lamb 81 0:48:04 39   0 0:47:16 42   0   0  
Andrew Underhill 77   0 0:52:20 36 0:52:04 41   0   0  
Ron Morris 77   0 0:46:46 37   0   0 0:44:08 40  
Billy Harriss 49   0 0:38:48 49   0   0   0  
Neil Reynolds 48   0   0   0 0:42:58 48   0  
Richard Wilder 48   0   0   0   0 0:37:31 48  
Andy Wilton 46   0 0:39:55 46   0   0   0  
Chris Medcalf 45 0:42:58 45   0   0   0   0  
Mark Richmond 45   0   0   0 0:45:17 45   0  
Simon Thomas 44   0 0:41:50 44   0   0   0  
Rob Borley 42   0 0:42:14 42   0   0   0  
Daniel Davies 40 0:46:59 40   0   0   0   0  
John Ross 36   0   0   0 0:52:35 36   0  
Updated 20170429, races to 20170429.  
Best 4 races to count.